Green

Ann Green
Christened: 26 Apr 1789; Margaret Marsh, Dorset
Father: Robert Green
Mother: Esther Green

Beatrice Ida Green
(Secondary)
Born: About 1868; Iwerne Minster, Dorset
Married: Joseph James Carter Rose; 1896; Shaftesbury, Dorset
Census: 1901: 41 Claude Avenue, Twerton, Somerset
2 Apr 1911: Back Lane, Abbas & Templecombe, Somerset
FamilySearch

Bessy Martha Green
Born: 1861; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Thomas Green
Mother: Sarah Ann Green
Wikitree

Edith Kathleen Green
(Primary)
Born: 15 Dec 1902; Shaftesbury, Dorset
Married: Robert Ridout; 3 Apr 1929; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census: 29 Sep 1939: 17 Castle Road, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1989; North Dorset
FamilySearch

Eliza Green
Born: About 1815; Turnworth, Dorset
Married: Joseph Green

Emily Green
(Secondary)
Born: About 1844; Iwerne Minster, Dorset
Married: Joseph Spicer; 1875; Alverstoke, Hampshire
Census: 1881: 5 The Village, Alverstoke, Hampshire

Harriet Green
(Primary)
Born: 1808; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 28 Aug 1808; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: James Adams; 6 Aug 1850; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census: 1851: Hurdcos Lodge, Barford St Martin, Wiltshire
1861: Fry Cotton, High Street, Sturminster
1871: Market Place Woodbine Cottage, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Youghs Close, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1882; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 13 Jul 1882; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch

Harry Green
Born: About 1789; Gillingham, Dorset

Hester Green
Christened: 02 Jan 1776; Margaret Marsh, Dorset
Father: Robert Green
Mother: Hester Green

James Green
Christened: 19 Jun 1791; Margaret Marsh, Dorset
Father: Robert Green
Mother: Esther Green

Joseph Green
Born: About 1807; West Stour, Dorset
Married: Eliza Green

Maria Green
(Primary)
Born: 1814; Rampisham, Dorset
Christened: 12 Jun 1814; Rampisham, Dorset
Married: Emmanuel Fudge; 28 Jan 1833; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census: 1841: The Common, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Glue Hill, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1861: Gotts Corner, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1870; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 3 Jan 1871; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sarah Green
(Secondary)
Born: About 1815; Stour Provost, Dorset
Married: James Hames; 15 Jul 1834; Stour Provost, Dorset
Census: 1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1861: Shillingtone, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Ann Green
(Primary)
Maiden name: Tuffin
Born: 1841; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Tuffin
Mother: Phebe Tuffin
Married: Thomas Green
Census: 1841: Glue Hill, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Glue Hill, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Thomas Green
Born: About 1837; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: Sarah Ann Tuffin
Wikitree

Last updated: 28 Feb 2020 @ 12:59

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.