Mary Elsworth, 1835-1873

Born: ABT 1835; Woolland, Dorset
Died: 1873; Sturminster Newton, Dorset (DPR)
Buried: 22 OCT 1873; Sturminster Newton, Dorset (DPR)

Married: William Topp; 30 MAY 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset (DPR)

Wikitree

Key: (39REG) = 1939 register of electors. (DPR) = Dorset parish registers. (GRO) = General Register Office birth, marriage and death indexes.

Last updated: 11 Jul 2019 @ 00:46

Elsworth

Elizabeth Elsworth
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1844; Woolland, Dorset
Married: William Harding; 1867; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1881: Chitcombe, Woolland, Dorset
1891: New Barn Cottage, Clenston, Winterborne Clenston, Dorset
Wikitree

Fanny Elsworth
(Primary)
Maiden name: Spring
Born: 1848; Ashford, Kent
Married: Arthur Spring Elsworth; 29 JAN 1871; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Died: 1879; Lambeth, London

Mary Elsworth
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1835; Woolland, Dorset
Married: William Topp; 30 MAY 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1873; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 22 OCT 1873; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Elsworth
Born: 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Leonard Elsworth
Mother: Hannah

Selina Elsworth
Born: ABT 1834; Hazlebadge, Dorset
Married: John Kendall; 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

William James Elsworth
Christened: 03 Feb 1863; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Henry Elsworth
Mother: Elizabeth

William James Elsworth
Christened: 21 Jul 1867; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: James Elsworth
Mother: Elizabeth

Last updated: 23 Jul 2019 @ 11:42