Cheesewright

Amy Cheesewright
(Primary)
Born: 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 9 SEP 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Cheesewright
Mother: Georgina Cheesewright
Wikitree

Emily Jane Cheesewright
(Primary)
Born: 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 24 DEC 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Cheesewright
Mother: Georgina Cheesewright
Wikitree

Floretta Cheesewright
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Meech
Born: ABT 1845; Blandford, Dorset
Married: Joseph Cheesewright
Census:
1881: West Street, Sutton St Mary, Lincolnshire
1891: 24 Market Place, Sibsey, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
1901: 10 & 11 Martlet Place, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
1911: 10. Market Place, Boston, Lincolnshire
Wikitree

Frederick Cecil Cheesewright
(Secondary)
Born: 1881; Long Sutton, Lincolnshire
Father: Joseph Cheesewright
Mother: Floretta Cheesewright
Census:
1881: West Street, Sutton St Mary, Lincolnshire
1891: 24 Market Place, Sibsey, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
Wikitree

George Percy Cheesewright
(Secondary)
Born: 1882; Long Sutton, Lincolnshire
Father: Joseph Cheesewright
Mother: Floretta Cheesewright
Census:
1891: 24 Market Place, Sibsey, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
1901: 10 & 11 Martlet Place, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
Wikitree

Georgina Cheesewright
(Primary)
Maiden name: Goodridge
Born: ABT 1816; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Goodridge
Mother: Elizabeth Goodridge
Married: William Cheesewright; 7 JUL 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: White Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Georgina Elizabeth Cheesewright
(Primary)
Born: 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 4 DEC 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Cheesewright
Mother: Georgina Cheesewright
Census:
1851: White Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 18 JUL 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Herbert Stafford Cheesewright
(Secondary)
Born: 1880; North Ormsby, Yorkshire
Father: Joseph Cheesewright
Mother: Floretta Cheesewright
Census:
1881: West Street, Sutton St Mary, Lincolnshire
1891: 24 Market Place, Sibsey, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
Wikitree

Hilda Maud Cheesewright
(Secondary)
Born: 1888; Long Sutton, Lincolnshire
Father: Joseph Cheesewright
Mother: Floretta Cheesewright
Census:
1891: 24 Market Place, Sibsey, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
1901: 10 & 11 Martlet Place, Boston, Holland, England
1911: 10. Market Place, Boston, Lincolnshire
Wikitree

John Francis Cheesewright
(Primary)
Born: 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 JUN 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Cheesewright
Mother: Georgina Cheesewright
Married: Louisa G Snelling
Census:
1851: White Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1916; Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire
Wikitree

John Francis Cheesewright
(Secondary)
Born: 1877; North Ormsby, Yorkshire
Father: Joseph Cheesewright
Mother: Floretta Cheesewright
Census:
1881: West Street, Sutton St Mary, Lincolnshire
1891: 24 Market Place, Sibsey, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
Wikitree

Joseph Cheesewright
(Primary)
Born: 1850; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 26 AUG 1850
Father: William Cheesewright
Mother: Georgina Cheesewright
Married: Floretta Meech
Census:
1851: White Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Street Cottage, Barton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: West Street, Wareham, Wareham, Dorset
1881: West Street, Sutton St Mary, Lincolnshire
1891: 24 Market Place, Sibsey, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
1901: 10 & 11 Martlet Place, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
1911: 10. Market Place, Boston, Lincolnshire
Died: 1932; Boston, Lincolnshire
Wikitree

Joseph Arthur Cheesewright
(Secondary)
Born: 1884; Long Sutton, Lincolnshire
Father: Joseph Cheesewright
Mother: Floretta Cheesewright
Census:
1891: 24 Market Place, Sibsey, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
1901: 10 & 11 Martlet Place, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
Wikitree

Mabel Gertrude Cheesewright
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1886; Long Sutton, Lincolnshire
Father: Joseph Cheesewright
Mother: Floretta Cheesewright
Census:
1891: 24 Market Place, Sibsey, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
1901: 10 & 11 Martlet Place, Boston, Holland, England
1911: 10. Market Place, Boston, Lincolnshire
Wikitree

Mary Agnes Cheesewright
(Primary)
Born: 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 MAY 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Cheesewright
Mother: Georgina Cheesewright
Wikitree

Sarah E Cheesewright
Born: ABT 1829; Bath, Somerset
Father: Cheesewright

Sydney Edward Cheesewright
(Secondary)
Born: 1875; North Ormsby, Yorkshire
Father: Joseph Cheesewright
Mother: Floretta Cheesewright
Census:
1881: West Street, Sutton St Mary, Lincolnshire
1891: 24 Market Place, Sibsey, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
Wikitree

Walter Octavius Cheesewright
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1884; Long Sutton, Lincolnshire
Father: Joseph Cheesewright
Mother: Floretta Cheesewright
Census:
1891: 24 Market Place, Sibsey, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
1901: 10 & 11 Martlet Place, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
Wikitree

William Cheesewright
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1815; Bath, Somerset
Father: Cheesewright
Married: Georgina Goodridge; 7 JUL 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: White Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 31 MAR 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

William Harold Cheesewright
(Secondary)
Born: 1873; Wareham, Dorset
Father: Joseph Cheesewright
Mother: Floretta Cheesewright
Census:
1891: 24 Market Place, Sibsey, Boston, Holland, Lincolnshire
Wikitree

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.