Holdway

Hilda Eveline Holdway
Born: ABT 1881; Child Okeford, Dorset
Married: Ewart Vernon Rose; 21 DEC 1902; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Joseph John Holdway
Born: ABT 1849; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Thomas Holdway
Mother: Mary Light Holdway

Julia Jane Holdway
Born: ABT 1847; Child Okeford, Dorset
Father: Thomas Holdway
Mother: Mary Light Holdway

Mary Light Holdway
Maiden name: Bennett
Born: 1813; Bedchester, Dorset
Father: John Light Bennett
Mother: Mary Bennett
Married: Thomas Holdway; 6 OCT 1834; Great Canford, Dorset
Died: 1900; Thornecombe, Dorset

Robert E Holdway
Born: ABT 1841; Child Okeford, Dorset
Father: Thomas Holdway
Mother: Mary Light Holdway

Thomas Holdway
Born: ABT 1808; Child Okeford, Dorset
Married: Mary Light Bennett; 6 OCT 1834; Great Canford, Dorset

Last updated: 27 Oct 2018 @ 15:04

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.