Loder

Albert Loder
Born: 1843; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 1 JAN 1843; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Louis George Loder
Mother: Persis Loder
Married: Mary Allen
Census:
1881: 20 Gordon Road, London

Alice Marie Loder
Maiden name: Samways
Born: ABT 1880; Melbury Osmond, Dorset
Married: Louis William Loder; 4 JUN 1906; Melbury Osmond, Dorset
Census:
1911: 192 Toller Lane, Bradford, Yorkshire

Annie Louise Loder
Born: 1884; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Loder
Mother: Elizabeth Loder
Census:
1901: Shillingstone Lane, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Betty Loder
Christened: 03 Aug 1735; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Loder
Mother: Anne

Dorothy Elizabeth Loder
Born: 1890; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Loder
Mother: Elizabeth Loder
Census:
1901: Shillingstone Lane, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Elizabeth Loder
Born: 1779; Spetisbury, Dorset
Married: John Curtis; 22 JAN 1809; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1841: Laishmer Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1846; Marnhull, Dorset

Elizabeth Loder
Maiden name: Weekes
Born: ABT 1852; Meeth, Devon
Married: George Loder; 28 MAY 1877; Cerne Abbas, Dorset
Census:
1901: Shillingstone Lane, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Emma Loder
Born: 1840; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 11 OCT 1840; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Louis George Loder
Mother: Persis Loder

Florence Mary Loder
Born: 1878; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Loder
Mother: Elizabeth Loder

George Loder
Christened: 06 Jan 1762; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Loder
Mother: Anne

George Loder
Born: 1850; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 17 MAR 1850; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Louis George Loder
Mother: Persis Loder
Married: Elizabeth Weekes; 28 MAY 1877; Cerne Abbas, Dorset
Census:
1861: Royal Oak Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1881: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Shillingstone Lane, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

George William Richard Loder
Born: 1910; Bradford, Yorkshire
Father: Louis William Loder
Mother: Alice Marie Loder
Census:
1911: 192 Toller Lane, Bradford, Yorkshire

Joseph Loder
Christened: 06 Mar 1786; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Loder
Mother: Sarah

Kathleen Amy Loder
Born: 1907; Balham, London
Father: Louis William Loder
Mother: Alice Marie Loder
Census:
1911: 192 Toller Lane, Bradford, Yorkshire

Louis George Loder
Born: 1812; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 26 DEC 1812; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Persis Pope; 31 OCT 1837; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Martha Stickland; 28 DEC 1852; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1861: Royal Oak Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1881: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Louis William Loder
Born: 1880; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Loder
Mother: Elizabeth Loder
Married: Alice Marie Samways; 4 JUN 1906; Melbury Osmond, Dorset
Census:
1911: 192 Toller Lane, Bradford, Yorkshire

Louisa Loder
Born: 1837; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 1 JAN 1838; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Louis George Loder
Mother: Persis Loder
Married: Anthony Rose

Louisa Emma Loder
Born: 1879; Birmingham, Warwickshire
Father: Albert Loder
Mother: Mary Loder
Census:
1881: 20 Gordon Road, London

Martha Loder
Maiden name: Stickland
Born: ABT 1813; Child Okeford, Dorset
Married: Louis George Loder; 28 DEC 1852; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1861: Royal Oak Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Mary Loder
Christened: 23 Oct 1737; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Loder
Mother: Anne

Mary Loder
Christened: 30 Jan 1763; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Loder
Mother: Anne

Mary Loder
Maiden name: Allen
Born: ABT 1849; Birmingham, Warwickshire
Married: Albert Loder
Census:
1881: 20 Gordon Road, London

Mary Anne Loder
Born: ABT 1812; East Stour, Dorset
Married: Charles Porter; 17 JUN 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: The Row, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: The Row, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: The Row, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Bridge Street, Sturminster, Dorset

Persis Loder
Maiden name: Pope
Born: 1812; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 26 DEC 1812; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Louis George Loder; 31 OCT 1837; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1851; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Buried: 21 FEB 1851; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Sydney George Loder
Born: 1877; Birmingham, Warwickshire
Father: Albert Loder
Mother: Mary Loder
Census:
1881: 20 Gordon Road, London

William Loder
Christened: 25 Nov 1792; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Loder
Mother: Sarah

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 13:51

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.