Woodrow

Amelia Woodrow
(Primary)
Maiden name: Cressey
Born: 1823; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 9 NOV 1823; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Cressey
Mother: Mary Cressey
Married: Daniel Woodrow; 11 MAY 1856; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1841: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
1851: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset, England
1861: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Amelia Jane Woodrow
(Primary)
Born: 1859; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Daniel Woodrow
Mother: Amelia Woodrow
Married: Richard Henry Harding; 1 JUN 1885; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1861: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1891: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Ann Woodrow
(Primary)
Maiden name: Jarvis
Born: ABT 1781; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Daniel Woodrow
Died: 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Anna Mary Woodrow
(Primary)
Born: 1848; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Daniel Woodrow
Mother: Teresa Woodrow
Census:
1851: Burtons Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Daniel Woodrow
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1786; Dorset
Married: Ann Jarvis
Wikitree

Daniel Woodrow
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1816; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Daniel Woodrow
Mother: Ann Woodrow
Married: Teresa Shepherd; 3 OCT 1839; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Amelia Cressey; 11 MAY 1856; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Burtons Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1890; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 12 APR 1890; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Daniel John Woodrow
(Primary)
Born: 1843; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Daniel Woodrow
Mother: Teresa Woodrow
Census:
1851: Burtons Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

David Woodrow
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1841; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Daniel Woodrow
Mother: Teresa Woodrow
Census:
1851: Burtons Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Edwin Theodore Woodrow
(Primary)
Born: 1851; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Daniel Woodrow
Mother: Teresa Woodrow
Census:
1861: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset

Frederick Woodrow
(Primary)
Born: 1858; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Daniel Woodrow
Mother: Amelia Woodrow
Census:
1861: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Martha Woodrow
(Primary)
Born: 1864; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 8 MAY 1864; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Daniel Woodrow
Mother: Amelia Woodrow
Census:
1871: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert Woodrow
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1820; Dorset
Father: Daniel Woodrow
Mother: Ann Woodrow
Died: 1844; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert Woodrow
(Primary)
Born: 1845; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Daniel Woodrow
Mother: Teresa Woodrow
Census:
1851: Burtons Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Teresa Woodrow
(Primary)
Maiden name: Shepherd
Born: 1817; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 16 NOV 1817; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Martin Shepherd
Mother: Mary Shepherd
Married: Daniel Woodrow; 3 OCT 1839; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Burtons Street, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1854; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 8 APR 1854; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Thomas Charles Woodrow
(Primary)
Born: 1866; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 9 DEC 1866; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Daniel Woodrow
Mother: Amelia Woodrow
Census:
1871: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31