Ash

George Ash
Born: 1747
Buried: 23 Aug 1822; Marnhull, Dorset

John Ash
(Secondary)
Born: 1756; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Sarah Hutchings; 3 AUG 1783; Stalbridge, Dorset
Died: 1836; Stalbridge, Dorset

Mary Ash
Born: 1759
Buried: 04 Aug 1824; Marnhull, Dorset

Mary Ash
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Ashford
Born: 1830; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 8 AUG 1830; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Hannah Ashford
Married: Simon Ash; 30 MAY 1849; Stalbridge, Dorset
Census:
1841: Weston, Stalbridge, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Ash
(Primary)
Maiden name: Hutchings
Born: 1758; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 25 JAN 1758; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Charles Hutchings
Mother: Mary Hutchings
Married: John Ash; 3 AUG 1783; Stalbridge, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31