Ashford

Amy Ashford
Maiden name: Upshall
Born: ABT 1876; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: William Thomas Upshall
Mother: Caroline Mary Upshall
Married: James Arthur Ashford; 1899; Shepton Mallet, Somerset
Wikitree

Annie Ashford
Born: 1870; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Elizabeth Ashford
Died: 1871; Stalbridge, Dorset
Wikitree

Arthur Ashford
Born: 1858; Stalbridge Weston, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Elizabeth Ashford
Wikitree

Charles Ashford
Born: 1851; Stalbridge Weston, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Elizabeth Ashford
Wikitree

Edith Ashford
Born: 1825; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 1 JAN 1826; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Hannah Ashford
Married: John Mullett; 12 DEC 1844; Stalbridge, Dorset
Wikitree

Edith Jane Ashford
Maiden name: Starks
Born: 1878; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: William Starks
Mother: Fanny Starks
Married: Rice Jeremiah Ashford; 1906; Amesbury, Wiltshire
Wikitree

Elizabeth Ashford
Maiden name: Crocker
Born: ABT 1825; North Wooton, Dorset
Married: George Ashford; 21 DEC 1842; Stalbridge, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Ashford
Born: 1830; Lydlinch, Dorset
Christened: 19 APR 1830; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: James Ashford
Mother: Mary Ann Ashford
Died: 1870; Lydlinch, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Ashford
Born: 1847; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Elizabeth Ashford
Wikitree

Ellen Ashford
Born: 1866; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Elizabeth Ashford
Wikitree

Francis Ashford
Born: ABT 1869; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: John Ashford
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Wikitree

Frederic George Ashford
Born: 1855; Stalbridge Weston, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Elizabeth Ashford
Wikitree

George Ashford
Born: ABT 1789; Dorset
Married: Hannah Ashford
Wikitree

George Ashford
Born: 1812; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 23 AUG 1812; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Hannah Ashford
Married: Elizabeth Crocker; 21 DEC 1842; Stalbridge, Dorset
Died: 1877; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

George Ashford
Born: 1872; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: John Ashford
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Wikitree

George William Ashford
Born: 1907; Wilton, Wiltshire
Father: Rice Jeremiah Ashford
Mother: Edith Jane Ashford
Wikitree

Hannah Ashford
Born: ABT 1789; Dorset
Married: George Ashford
Wikitree

Harry Ashford
Born: 1815; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 9 APR 1815; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Hannah Ashford
Died: 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Henry Walter Ashford
Born: 1849; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Elizabeth Ashford
Wikitree

James Ashford
Christened: 03 Mar 1872; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: James Ashford
Mother: Sarah Ashford

James Ashford
Born: 1835; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 31 MAY 1835; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Hannah Ashford
Wikitree

James Arthur Ashford
Born: 1871; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: John Ashford
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Married: Amy Upshall; 1899; Shepton Mallet, Somerset
Wikitree

Jane Ashford
Maiden name: Duffett
Born: ABT 1826; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: William Ashford; 17 OCT 1842; Stalbridge, Dorset
Died: 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

John Ashford
Born: 1834; Lydlinch, Dorset
Christened: 12 OCT 1834; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: James Ashford
Mother: Mary Ann Ashford
Married: Tryphena Upshall; 17 OCT 1870; Lydlinch, Dorset
Wikitree

Joseph Ashford
Born: 1832; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 25 DEC 1832; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Hannah Ashford
Died: 1898; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Ashford
Born: 1830; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 8 AUG 1830; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Hannah Ashford
Married: Simon Ash; 30 MAY 1849; Stalbridge, Dorset
Wikitree

Maude Rose Ashford
Born: 1910; Doulting, Somerset
Father: Rice Jeremiah Ashford
Mother: Edith Jane Ashford
Wikitree

Rebecca Ashford
Born: 1844; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Elizabeth Ashford
Wikitree

Rice Jeremiah Ashford
Born: 1873; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Ashford
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Married: Edith Jane Starks; 1906; Amesbury, Wiltshire
Wikitree

Robert Ashford
Born: 1827; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 25 DEC 1827; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Hannah Ashford
Married: Eliza Durrant
Died: 1881; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Ashford
Born: 1832; Lydlinch, Dorset
Christened: 26 FEB 1832; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: James Ashford
Mother: Mary Ann Ashford
Married: William Brownsea; 16 FEB 1860; Caundle Bishop, Dorset
Died: 1871; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Buried: 3 OCT 1871; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Ann Ashford
Born: 1864; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Elizabeth Ashford
Wikitree

Thomas Ashford
Christened: 02 Mar 1817; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Ashford
Mother: Hannah Ashford

William Ashford
Born: ABT 1822; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Ashford
Mother: Hannah Ashford
Married: Jane Duffett; 17 OCT 1842; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Hannah Jeanes; 30 SEP 1860; Stalbridge, Dorset
Died: 1888
Wikitree

Last updated: 13 Mar 2019 @ 15:20

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.