Sarah Ann Baker, 1869-1872

Born: 1869; Stock Gayland, Dorset
Christened: 19 DEC 1869; Stock Gayland, Dorset
Died: 1872; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Father: Daniel Baker
Mother: Mary Ann Baker

Last updated: 1 Jan 2019 @ 13:19

Baker

… Baker
Born: 02 Sep 1811
Christened: 17 Nov 1811; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Baker
Mother: Ann

Alice Elizabeth Baker
Christened: 10 Mar 1878; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Seth Baker
Mother: Mary Ann Baker

Ann Baker
Born: ABT 1783; Sturminster, Dorset

Catherine Louisa Baker
Maiden name: Jennings
Born: 1820; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 24 SEP 1820; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Christopher Jennings
Mother: Sarah Harvey Jennings
Married: Edward House Baker; 25 JUN 1851; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: New Street, Marnhull, Dorset

Edward House Baker
Born: ABT 1821; Benson, Oxfordshire
Father: Thomas Charles Baker
Mother: Sarah Baker
Married: Catherine Louisa Jennings; 25 JUN 1851; Marnhull, Dorset

Elizabeth Baker
Born: ABT 1847; Ringwood, Hampshire
Married: George Topp; ABT 1865
Census:
1901: Binstead, Isle of Wight
1911: 7. Arthur Street, Ryde, Hampshire

Frances Baker
Maiden name: Jennings
Born: 1818; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 12 APR 1818; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Christopher Jennings
Mother: Sarah Harvey Jennings
Married: William House Baker; 7 APR 1842; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Longtons Farm, Pinkneys Green, Cookham, Berkshire
1861: Caraw Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 23 SEP 1865; Marnhull, Dorset

George Baker
Born: ABT 1804; Blandford, Dorset
Married: Sarah Baker

Henry Baker
Christened: 28 Nov 1760; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Baker
Mother: Elisabeth

Henry Baker
Born: 6 APR 1843; Hambledon, Buckinghamshire
Christened: 4 JUL 1843; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William House Baker
Mother: Frances Baker
Census:
1861: Caraw Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 7 APR 1875; Marnhull, Dorset

Julia Baker
Born: 1845; Hambledon, Buckinghamshire
Christened: 18 MAY 1845; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William House Baker
Mother: Frances Baker
Census:
1851: Longtons Farm, Pinkneys Green, Cookham, Berkshire
1861: Caraw Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 28 AUG 1873; Marnhull, Dorset

Louisa Baker
Born: ABT 1856; Lambeth, Surrey
Married: James Ridout; ABT 1885
Census:
1911: Fiddleford, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Mary Baker
Christened: 30 Aug 1747; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Robert Baker
Mother: Jane Baker

Mary Baker
Born: ABT 1812; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: George Tuck

Melinda Baker
Maiden name: Trowbridge
Born: 1880; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Trowbridge
Mother: Susanna Trowbridge
Married: Bertie Edgar Baker; ABT 1902

Priscilla Baker
Maiden name: Hayward
Born: JUN 1816; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Hayward
Mother: Mary Hayward
Married: Samuel Baker; 21 APR 1842; Poole, Dorset
Died: NOV 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Richard Martin Baker
Christened: 14 Oct 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Baker
Mother: Hannah

Robert Baker
Born: ABT 1843; Poole, Dorset

Sarah Baker
Maiden name: House
Born: BEF 1795; Oxfordshire
Married: Thomas Charles Baker

Sarah Baker
Born: ABT 1804; Ringwood, Hampshire
Married: George Baker

Sarah Ann Baker
Born: 1869; Stock Gayland, Dorset
Christened: 19 DEC 1869; Stock Gayland, Dorset
Father: Daniel Baker
Mother: Mary Ann Baker
Died: 1872; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Susanna Baker
Christened: 11 Nov 1761; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Baker
Mother: Ann

Thomas Charles Baker
Born: BEF 1795; Oxfordshire
Married: Sarah House

William House Baker
Born: ABT 1814; Oxfordshire
Father: Thomas Charles Baker
Mother: Sarah Baker
Married: Frances Jennings; 7 APR 1842; Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1846; Henley, Oxfordshire

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 17:51