Lawrence Biss, 1827-1851

Born: 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 15 JUL 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1851; Sherborne, Dorset
Buried: 7 APR 1851; Sherborne, Dorset

Father: James Biss
Mother: Elizabeth Biss

Last updated: 3 Dec 2018 @ 19:16

Biss

Daniel Biss
Born: ABT 1836; Sherborne, Dorset
Father: James Biss
Mother: Elizabeth Biss
Wikitree

Elizabeth Biss
Maiden name: Porter
Born: 1798; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 14 JAN 1798; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Porter
Mother: Amelia Porter
Married: James Biss; 30 NOV 1817; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Biss
Born: 1825; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 11 SEP 1825; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Biss
Mother: Elizabeth Biss
Wikitree

James Biss
Married: Elizabeth Porter; 30 NOV 1817; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

James Biss
Born: ABT 1838; Sherborne, Dorset
Father: James Biss
Mother: Elizabeth Biss
Wikitree

Lawrence Biss
Born: 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 15 JUL 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Biss
Mother: Elizabeth Biss
Died: 1851; Sherborne, Dorset
Buried: 7 APR 1851; Sherborne, Dorset
Wikitree

Love Biss
Father: James Biss
Mother: Elizabeth Biss
Wikitree

Last updated: 30 Nov 2018 @ 20:00