Matilda Bright, 1847-1904

Born: 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset (GRO)
Census:
1851: Bridge St, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: High Street, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Newton, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Mill House, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Mill House, Newton, Dorset
1901: Newton, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 5 JUL 1904; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Father: Daniel Bright
Mother: Mary Ann Bright

Married: James Rose; 26 JUN 1867; Sturminster Newton, Dorset (DPR)
Married: Sydney George Knott; 6 FEB 1883; Sturminster Newton, Dorset (DPR)

Children: Alfred Tom Rose, Mary Kate Rose, Herbert Rose, James Estcourt Rose, Sybil Knott

FamilySearch
Find A Grave

Key: (39REG) = 1939 register of electors. (DPR) = Dorset parish registers. (GRO) = General Register Office birth, marriage and death indexes.

Last updated: 11 Jul 2019 @ 00:46

Bright

… Bright
Christened: 23 Sep 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: … Bright
Mother: Mary

Daniel Bright
(Primary)
Born: 1808; Blandford, Dorset
Christened: 16 NOV 1808; Blandford, Dorset
Married: Mary Ann Meech
Census:
1851: Bridge St, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: High Street, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1875; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch

Eliza Bright
Born: ABT 1834; Blandford, Dorset
Father: William Bright
Mother: Hannah Bright
Wikitree

Eliza Roles Bright
Christened: 15 Feb 1823; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Bright
Mother: Mary Anne

Elizabeth Bright
Born: 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 30 JUL 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Bright
Mother: Hannah Bright
Wikitree

Hannah Bright
Maiden name: Leaf
Born: ABT 1820; Rushton, Dorset
Married: William Bright
Wikitree

Mary Bright
Christened: 11 Mar 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Eliza Bright

Mary A Bright
Born: ABT 1836; Blandford, Dorset
Married: Champion Thomas
Wikitree

Mary Ann Bright
(Primary)
Maiden name: Meech
Born: 1809; Compton Abbas, Dorset
Married: Daniel Bright
Census:
1851: Bridge St, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: High Street, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: ABT 1885; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch

Mary Ann Bright
Born: ABT 1830; Dorset
Christened: 9 APR 1830; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Daniel Bright
Mother: Mary Ann Bright
Married: Charles Topp; ABT 1864
Census:
1871: Fiddleford, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1881: Fiddleford, Dorset
1891: Fiddleford, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Fiddleford, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Fiddleford, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mary Ann Bright
Born: ABT 1836; Blandford, Dorset
Father: William Bright
Mother: Hannah Bright
Wikitree

Matilda Bright
(Primary)
Born: 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Daniel Bright
Mother: Mary Ann Bright
Married: James Rose; 26 JUN 1867; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Sydney George Knott; 6 FEB 1883; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Bridge St, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: High Street, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Newton, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Mill House, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Mill House, Newton, Dorset
1901: Newton, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 5 JUL 1904; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch
Find A Grave

Sarah Bright
(Primary)
Born: 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Bright
Mother: Hannah Bright
Married: Thomas Burt; 18 FEB 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1881: Church Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1891: Pavestones, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Susanna Bright
Born: ABT 1813; Blandford, Dorset
Married: John Adams; 29 JUL 1833; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1861: Broad Oak Common, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Sturminster Common, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Thomas Bright
Born: ABT 1836; Blandford, Dorset

William Bright
Born: ABT 1810; Blandford, Dorset
Married: Hannah Leaf
Wikitree

Last updated: 17 Aug 2019 @ 16:41