Jane March, 1818-1910

Born: 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 11 APR 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: New Buildings, Blandford, Dorset
1861: New Buildings, Bristol House, Blandford, Dorset
1871: Dorset Street, Blandford Forum, Dorset
1881: Blandford, Dorset
1891: Salisbury Street, Blandford, Dorset
1901: Ring, Stalbridge, Dorset
Died: 1910; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Married: Henry Meader; 2 MAY 1844; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Children: Edgar Meader, Charlotte Meader, Louisa Meader, Charles Meader, Jesse MeaderWikitree

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 12:28

Mary March, 1749-1842

Born: 1749; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 28 JUN 1749; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 14 JAN 1842; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Married: Edward Jackson; 30 APR 1772; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Children: Elizabeth Jackson, Samuel Jackson, Issac Jackson, Christian Jackson, Hannah Jackson, Diana Jackson, Rosanna Jackson, Joseph Jackson, Mary JacksonWikitree

Last updated: 23 Jun 2019 @ 13:07

March

Daisy Mary March
(Primary)
Born: 1885; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Richard March
Mother: Louisa March
Census:
1891: Love Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
1901: 6 Digcott, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
Wikitree

George March
Christened: 24 Feb 1773; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John March
Mother: Sarah

Heather Cordelia Myrtle March
(Primary)
Born: 1895; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Richard March
Mother: Louisa March
Census:
1901: 6 Digcott, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
1911: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Iris Amy March
(Primary)
Born: 1891; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Richard March
Mother: Louisa March
Census:
1901: 6 Digcott, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
1911: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Ivy Eliza March
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1881; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Richard March
Mother: Louisa March
Census:
1891: Love Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Jane March
(Primary)
Born: 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 11 APR 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Henry Meader; 2 MAY 1844; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: New Buildings, Blandford, Dorset
1861: New Buildings, Bristol House, Blandford, Dorset
1871: Dorset Street, Blandford Forum, Dorset
1881: Blandford, Dorset
1891: Salisbury Street, Blandford, Dorset
1901: Ring, Stalbridge, Dorset
Died: 1910; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

John March
Christened: 26 Mar 1775; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John March
Mother: Mary

John March
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1786; Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Louisa March
(Primary)
Maiden name: Sharp
Born: 1861; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Sharp
Mother: Sarah Sharp
Married: Richard March; 24 OCT 1881; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1871: Kintsford, Marnhull, Dorset
1891: Love Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
1901: 6 Digcott, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
1911: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Lucy May Sharp March
(Primary)
Born: 1887; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Richard March
Mother: Louisa March
Census:
1891: Love Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
1901: 6 Digcott, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
1911: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary March
(Primary)
Born: 1749; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 28 JUN 1749; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Edward Jackson; 30 APR 1772; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 14 JAN 1842; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary March
Born: ABT 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Stephen March
Mother: Phillis March
Married: John Westcott; 9 OCT 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Miguonette Alfreda March
(Primary)
Born: 1894; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Richard March
Mother: Louisa March
Census:
1901: 6 Digcott, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
1911: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Phillis March
Maiden name: Frizel
Born: ABT 1789; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Frizel
Married: Stephen March; 9 FEB 1807; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Primrose Louisa March
(Primary)
Born: 1888; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Richard March
Mother: Louisa March
Census:
1891: Love Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
1901: 6 Digcott, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
Wikitree

Richard March
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1860; Glastonbury, Somerset
Married: Louisa Sharp; 24 OCT 1881; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1891: Love Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
1901: 6 Digcott, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
1911: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah March
Christened: 16 Jun 1771; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John March
Mother: Sarah

Stephen March
Born: ABT 1778; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Phillis Frizel; 9 FEB 1807; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Violet Sarah March
(Primary)
Born: 1883; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Richard March
Mother: Louisa March
Census:
1891: Love Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
1901: 6 Digcott, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
Wikitree

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31