Upward

Arthur George Upward
(Secondary)
Born: 1868; Hamworthy, Dorset
Father: George Upward
Mother: Elizabeth Upward

Elizabeth Upward
(Primary)
Maiden name: Dyke
Born: 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 1 APR 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Dyke
Mother: Mary Anne Dyke
Married: George Upward; 1864; Poole, Dorset
Died: 1922; Bath, Somerset
Wikitree

Ellen Elizabeth Upward
(Secondary)
Born: 1879; Twerton, Bath, Somerset
Father: George Upward
Mother: Elizabeth Upward

Ernest Godfrey Upward
(Secondary)
Born: 1877; Twerton, Bath, Somerset
Father: George Upward
Mother: Elizabeth Upward

George Upward
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1843; Stourpaine, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Dyke; 1864; Poole, Dorset
Died: 1899; Twerton, Somerset
Wikitree

Henry James Upward
(Secondary)
Born: 1865; Poole, Dorset
Father: George Upward
Mother: Elizabeth Upward

Sidney Upward
(Secondary)
Born: 1871; Highbridge, Somerset
Father: George Upward
Mother: Elizabeth Upward
Died: 1963; Bath, Somerset

William Samuel Upward
(Secondary)
Born: MAR 1870; Highbridge, Somerset
Father: George Upward
Mother: Elizabeth Upward
Died: 1871; Bath, Somerset

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31