Collins

Alice Collins
Born: ABT 1872; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: James William Collins
Mother: Martha Collins
Married: Frederick Fudge; 1893; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Anne Collins
Born: ABT 1832; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Diana Collins
Married: George Hunt; 5 MAR 1855; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Arthur George Collins
Born: ABT 1901; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Kate Collins

Benjamin Collins
Born: ABT 1836; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Diana Collins

Bessie Collins
Born: ABT 1885; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Kate Collins

Catherine Collins
Born: ABT 1840; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Diana Collins

David Collins
Born: ABT 1828; Athson, Wiltshire
Married: Lavinia Hunt; 1852; Shaftesbury, Dorset

Diana Collins
Maiden name: Guy
Born: ABT 1802; Stickland, Dorset
Married: George Collins; 19 FEB 1828; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Edwin Collins
Born: ABT 1842; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Kitty Granger; 1868; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Elizabeth Ann Collins
Born: 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 DEC 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: David Collins
Mother: Lavinia Collins

Elsie Collins
Born: ABT 1890; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Kate Collins

Emma Collins
Born: ABT 1842; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Diana Collins

Emma Collins
Born: ABT 1862; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: James William Collins
Mother: Martha Collins
Married: Walter George Rose; 13 MAY 1885; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Emma E Collins
Born: ABT 1886; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Kate Collins

Ethel Collins
Born: ABT 1889; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Kate Collins

Eva Rose Collins
Born: ABT 1904; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Kate Collins

Florence May Collins
Born: ABT 1896; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: John Collins
Mother: Sarah Ann Collins

Frederick James Collins
Born: ABT 1892; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: John Collins
Mother: Sarah Ann Collins

George Collins
Born: 1792; Lydlinch, Dorset
Christened: 13 MAY 1792; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: Diana Guy; 19 FEB 1828; Belchalwell, Dorset
Died: 1864; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

George Collins
Born: 1857; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 18 OCT 1857; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: James William Collins
Mother: Martha Collins
Married: Kate Rose; 5 APR 1881; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

George Collins
Born: ABT 1894; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: John Collins
Mother: Sarah Ann Collins

Harriet Collins
Born: ABT 1845; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Diana Collins

Harriet Collins
Born: ABT 1868; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: James William Collins
Mother: Martha Collins
Married: Everet Charles Rogers; 20 SEP 1899; Shillingstone, Dorset
Wikitree

Hilda Collins
Born: ABT 1896; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Kate Collins

James William Collins
Born: 1829; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 29 DEC 1859; Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Diana Collins
Married: Martha Mullens; 23 OCT 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

John Collins
Born: ABT 1856; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: James William Collins
Mother: Martha Collins
Married: Sarah Ann Harris; 1 OCT 1891; Stourton Caundle, Dorset
Wikitree

Kate Collins
Maiden name: Rose
Born: 1859; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: John Rose
Mother: Eliza Rose
Married: George Collins; 5 APR 1881; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Kate Elizabeth Collins
Born: ABT 1898; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: John Collins
Mother: Sarah Ann Collins

Kitty Collins
Maiden name: Granger
Born: ABT 1842; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: Edwin Collins; 1868; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Lavinia Collins
Maiden name: Hunt
Born: ABT 1815; West Orchard, Dorset
Married: David Collins; 1852; Shaftesbury, Dorset

Martha Collins
Maiden name: Mullens
Born: 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 26 DEC 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Mullens
Mother: Harriet Mullens
Married: James William Collins; 23 OCT 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Martha Collins
Born: ABT 1863; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: James William Collins
Mother: Martha Collins
Wikitree

Martha Collins
Born: ABT 1882; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collins
Mother: Kate Collins

Robert Collins
Born: ABT 1863; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: James William Collins
Mother: Martha Collins
Wikitree

Robert John Collins
Born: ABT 1893; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: John Collins
Mother: Sarah Ann Collins

Rosanna Collins
Maiden name: Swain
Born: 1826; Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Christened: 1 OCT 1826; Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Father: John Swain
Mother: Martha Swain
Married: William Collins
Wikitree

Sarah Collins
Born: ABT 1776; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Thomas Gould; 30 APR 1799; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Collins
Born: 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 18 FEB 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edwin Collins
Mother: Kitty Collins

Selina Matilda Collins
Born: 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 DEC 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: David Collins
Mother: Lavinia Collins

Last updated: 2 Nov 2018 @ 19:04

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.