Ansford

Alice Ansford
(Primary)
Born: 1869; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 OCT 1869; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Ansford
Mother: Ellen Ansford
Census:
1871: Waterloo, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: 35 Crompton Road, Beckenham, Kent
Wikitree

Caroline Ansford
Born: 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 DEC 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Ansford
Mother: Mary Ansford

Catherine Ansford
Born: ABT 1841; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Ansford
Mother: Mary Ansford
Married: Tom Bleathman; 1865; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Ansford
Born: ABT 1829; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: James Ansford
Mother: Mary Ansford

Elizabeth Jane Ansford
(Primary)
Born: 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 JAN 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Ansford
Mother: Ellen Ansford
Died: 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 5 DEC 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Ellen Ansford
(Primary)
Maiden name: House
Born: 1831; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 2 JUN 1831; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Henry House
Mother: Anne House
Married: Henry Hopkins; 13 NOV 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: James Ansford; 12 MAY 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Glue Hill, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Back Hollow, Ibberton, Dorset
1861: Glew Hill, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Waterloo, Sturminster, Dorset
FamilySearch
Wikitree

George Ansford
Born: ABT 1832; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: James Ansford
Mother: Mary Ansford

George Ansford
(Primary)
Born: 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 SEP 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Ansford
Mother: Ellen Ansford
Census:
1871: Waterloo, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

James Ansford
Born: ABT 1797; Cucklington, Dorset
Married: Mary Herridge

James Ansford
Born: ABT 1819; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Ansford
Mother: Mary Ansford

James Ansford
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1824; Cuckleton, Somerset
Married: Ellen House; 12 MAY 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Waterloo, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

John Ansford
Born: 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 DEC 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Ansford
Mother: Mary Ansford

Maria Ansford
Born: 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 23 NOV 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Ansford
Mother: Mary Ansford

Martha Ansford
Born: ABT 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mary Ansford
Maiden name: Herridge
Born: ABT 1802; Gillingham, Dorset
Married: James Ansford

Mary Ann Ansford
(Primary)
Born: 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 JUN 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Ansford
Mother: Mary Ansford
Married: George Newman; 9 SEP 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1861: Gott’s Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1871: Gott’s Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1881: Shillingstone St, Shillingstone, Dorset
1891: Townsend, Shillingstone, Dorset
Died: 1893; Shillingstone, Dorset
Buried: 24 AUG 1893; Shillingstone, Dorset
Wikitree

William Ansford
Born: 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 19 NOV 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Ansford
Mother: Mary Ansford

Last updated: 12 Jun 2019 @ 18:07

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.