House

Albert James House
Born: 1881; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 10 JUL 1881; Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Father: Thomas House
Mother: Mary Ann House
Died: MAR 1883; Belchalwell, Dorset

Amelia Adelaide House
Born: ABT 1836; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: Alfred Seymour
Died: 1875; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 18 NOV 1875; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Anne House
Maiden name: Stacey
Born: ABT 1793; Dorset
Married: Henry House; 29 SEP 1814; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1850; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 1 MAR 1850; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Archibald James Harding House
Born: 1879; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 1 JUN 1879; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: William House
Mother: Martha House
Wikitree

Beatrice Alice House
Born: 1885; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 11 JAN 1885; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Thomas House
Mother: Mary Ann House
Married: Frederick Richard Long; 19 JAN 1908; Woolland, Dorset

Dinah House
Born: ABT 1808; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: Joseph Inkpen; 14 FEB 1833; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Eliza House
Born: ABT 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry House
Mother: Anne House
Wikitree

Elizabeth House
Born: 1844; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 10 MAY 1844; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry House
Mother: Sarah House
Wikitree

Elizabeth Annie House
Maiden name: Upshall
Born: 1879; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: James Upshall
Mother: Elizabeth Upshall
Married: Herbert George House; 15 DEC 1900; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset

Ellen House
Born: ABT 1828; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Henry House
Mother: Anne House
Married: Henry Hopkins; 13 NOV 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: James Ansford; 12 MAY 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Emily Jane House
Born: 1887; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Thomas House
Mother: Mary Ann House
Married: Charles Henry Long; 19 JAN 1908; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset

Emma House
Born: 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 19 MAY 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry House
Mother: Anne House
Wikitree

Francis Rose House
Born: 1888; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 16 DEC 1888; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Thomas House
Mother: Mary Ann House
Died: MAR 1974; Birmingham, Warwickshire

George House
Born: 1809; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 17 SEP 1809; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert House
Mother: Grace House
Wikitree

Grace House
Maiden name: Drake
Born: ABT 1764; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Robert House; 23 MAR 1788; Melcombe Horsey, Dorset
Wikitree

Harriet Annie House
Born: 1891; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 26 JUL 1891; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Thomas House
Mother: Mary Ann House
Died: APR 1892; Belchalwell, Dorset

Henry House
Born: 1792; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 11 NOV 1792; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert House
Mother: Grace House
Married: Anne Stacey; 29 SEP 1814; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Henry House
Born: 1815; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 28 MAY 1815; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: Sarah Duffett; 5 MAR 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Henry Charles House
Born: 1876; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: William House
Mother: Martha House
Wikitree

Herbert George House
Born: 1875; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William House
Mother: Martha House
Wikitree

Jane House
Born: ABT 1798; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Nathaniel Mate; 17 JUL 1821; Bere Regis, Dorset

John House
Born: 1841; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry House
Mother: Sarah House
Wikitree

Louisa House
Born: ABT 1850; Wooland, Dorset
Father: Henry House
Mother: Sarah House
Wikitree

Martha House
Maiden name: Harding
Born: 1853; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 10 JUL 1853; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: James Harding
Mother: Eliza Harding
Married: William House
Wikitree

Mary House
Born: 1789; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 12 APR 1789; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert House
Mother: Grace House
Died: 1824; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 21 JUN 1824; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert House
Married: Grace Drake; 23 MAR 1788; Melcombe Horsey, Dorset
Died: 1842; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 16 MAY 1842; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert House
Born: 1791; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 13 NOV 1791; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert House
Mother: Grace House
Wikitree

Sarah House
Born: BEF 1795; Oxfordshire
Married: Thomas Charles Baker
Wikitree

Sarah House
Maiden name: Duffett
Born: 1813; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 7 FEB 1813; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Duffett
Mother: Sarah Duffett
Married: Henry House; 5 MAR 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Susan Anne House
Christened: 14 Apr 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Abraham House
Mother: Ann

Susanna House
Maiden name: Galpin
Born: 1792; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 22 JUL 1792; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Galpin
Mother: Ann Galpin
Married: Thomas House; 10 JUL 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Thomas House
Born: 1798; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 4 MAR 1798; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert House
Mother: Grace House
Wikitree

Thomas House
Born: 1805; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 FEB 1805; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert House
Mother: Grace House
Married: Susanna Galpin; 10 JUL 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Thomas House
Born: 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry House
Mother: Sarah House
Wikitree

William House
Born: 1794; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Christened: 16 FEB 1794; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert House
Mother: Grace House
Married: Jane Crocker
Died: 1867; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

William House
Born: 1853; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Archibald House
Mother: Tamsey House
Married: Martha Harding
Wikitree

Last updated: 6 Dec 2018 @ 17:24

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.