Best

Betsy Best
Buried: 17 Mar 1786; Marnhull, Dorset

Betsy Best
Christened: 27 Nov 1785; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Henry Best
Mother: Betty Best

Deborah Best
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1817; Ilminster, Somerset
Married: Charles Rose; 1 NOV 1843; Buckland Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Church Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1861: Pennys Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Penny Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1881: Penny Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1891: Penny Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1894; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Edmund Best
Born: ABT 1835; Ilminster, Somerset

Edward Best
Christened: 30 Apr 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Best
Mother: Emma

Edward Best
Born: 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Best
Mother: Emma Best
Wikitree

Emma Best
Maiden name: Babstock
Born: ABT 1805; Hereford, Herefordshire
Married: John Best; 24 MAY 1842; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Emmeline Fanny Best
Christened: 03 Nov 1889; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edward Best
Mother: Elizabeth Anne Best

Fanny Best
Born: 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 21 SEP 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Best
Mother: Emma Best
Wikitree

Gladys Annie Best
Christened: 02 Aug 1891; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edward Best
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Best

Henry Best
Buried: 09 Jul 1786; Marnhull, Dorset

James Best
Christened: 20 Dec 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Best
Mother: Sarah

John Best
Born: ABT 1809; Ilminster, Somerset
Married: Emma Babstock; 24 MAY 1842; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

John Best
Christened: 01 Jan 1893; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edward Best
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Best

Loveday Best
Christened: 26 Oct 1823; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Best
Mother: Elizabeth

Mary Best
Christened: 04 Nov 1745; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Robt. Best

Thomas Best
Christened: 01 May 1848; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Best
Mother: Esward Best

Thomas Best
Born: 1848; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Best
Mother: Emma Best
Wikitree

Last updated: 4 Nov 2019 @ 17:19

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.