Churchill

Alfred James Churchill
(Secondary)
Born: 1898; Kinson, Hampshire
Father: Tom Churchill
Mother: Jane Ellen Churchill
Census:
1901: Manor Road, Mere, Wiltshire
1911: 2 Oaks Road, Woking, Surrey

Ann Churchill
Born: ABT 1781; Sturminster, Dorset

Frank Churchill
(Secondary)
Born: 1900; Mere, Wiltshire
Father: Tom Churchill
Mother: Jane Ellen Churchill
Census:
1901: Manor Road, Mere, Wiltshire
1911: 2 Oaks Road, Woking, Surrey
Died: 1956; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
FamilySearch

Gwendoline Violet Churchill
(Secondary)
Born: 1902; Salisbury, Wiltshire
Father: Tom Churchill
Mother: Jane Ellen Churchill
Census:
1911: 2 Oaks Road, Woking, Surrey

Ivy Churchill
(Secondary)
Born: 1897; Bradford Abbas, Somerset
Father: Tom Churchill
Mother: Jane Ellen Churchill
Census:
1901: Manor Road, Mere, Wiltshire
1911: 2 Oaks Road, Woking, Surrey

Jane Ellen Churchill
(Primary)
Maiden name: Bartlett
Born: 1859; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 11 SEP 1859; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: George Bartlett
Mother: Susanna Bartlett
Married: John Cooke Yeatman; 15 FEB 1881; Hilton, Dorset
Married: Tom Churchill; 1896; Shaftsbury, Dorset
Census:
1861: Gannets, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Gannets, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Hilton Dairy, Hilton, Dorset
1891: Dairy House, Yeatman Place, Hilton, Dorset
1901: Manor Road, Mere, Wiltshire
1911: 2 Oaks Road, Woking, Surrey
Died: 1921; Gulidford, Surrey
FamilySearch

John Churchill
Christened: 27 Oct 1750; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Churchill
Mother: Ann

Rosanna Churchill
Born: ABT 1815; Abbey Milton, Dorset
Married: Henry Coombs; 14 OCT 1840; Bryanston, Dorset
Wikitree

Tom Churchill
(Secondary)
Born: 1874; Hilton, Dorset
Married: Jane Ellen Bartlett; 1896; Shaftsbury, Dorset
Census:
1901: Manor Road, Mere, Wiltshire
1911: 2 Oaks Road, Woking, Surrey
FamilySearch

Last updated: 4 Nov 2019 @ 17:19

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.