Coombs

Caroline Coombs
Born: 1836; Lydlinch, Dorset
Christened: 27 NOV 1836; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: George Coombs
Mother: Grace Coombs
Wikitree

Charles Coombs
Born: 1841; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 17 MAY 1841; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Francis Coombs
Mother: Eliza Coombs

Charles Coombs
Born: ABT 1850; Bryanston, Dorset
Father: Henry Coombs
Mother: Rosanna Coombs

Edwin Coombs
Born: ABT 1842; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Edwin Coombs
Born: ABT 1848; Bryanston, Dorset
Father: Henry Coombs
Mother: Rosanna Coombs
Married: Fanny Goddard
Wikitree

Eliza Coombs
Maiden name: Chaffy
Born: ABT 1814; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Francis Coombs; 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Eliza Coombs
Born: 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 15 SEP 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Francis Coombs
Mother: Eliza Coombs

Ellen Coombs
Born: ABT 1845; Bryanston, Dorset
Father: Henry Coombs
Mother: Rosanna Coombs

Ellen Matilda Coombs
Born: 1869; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 25 DEC 1869; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edwin Coombs
Mother: Fanny Coombs
Wikitree

Fanny Coombs
Born: ABT 1844; Bryanston, Dorset
Father: Henry Coombs
Mother: Rosanna Coombs

Fanny Coombs
Maiden name: Goddard
Born: 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 24 NOV 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Levi Goddard
Mother: Christian Goddard
Married: Edwin Coombs
Died: 1933; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Francis Coombs
Born: 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 APR 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Francis Coombs
Mother: Eliza Coombs

George Coombs
Born: ABT 1813; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: Grace Lambert; 26 FEB 1836; Lydlinch, Dorset
Wikitree

George Coombs
Born: ABT 1842; Bryanston, Dorset
Father: Henry Coombs
Mother: Rosanna Coombs

George Coombs
Born: 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 24 OCT 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Coombs
Mother: Grace Coombs
Wikitree

Grace Coombs
Maiden name: Lambert
Born: ABT 1807; Oborne, Dorset
Married: George Coombs; 26 FEB 1836; Lydlinch, Dorset
Wikitree

Harriet Coombs
Born: 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 7 JAN 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Coombs
Mother: Rosanna Coombs

Henry Coombs
Born: ABT 1817; Bryanston, Dorset
Married: Rosanna Churchill; 14 OCT 1840; Bryanston, Dorset
Wikitree

Henry James Coombs
Born: 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 9 JAN 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Coombs
Mother: Rosanna Coombs

John Coombs
Born: ABT 1793; Lydlinch, Dorset

Mary Ann Coombs
Born: 1842; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: George Coombs
Mother: Grace Coombs
Married: Nathaniel Crocker; 6 DEC 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1878; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 4 MAR 1878; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Rosanna Coombs
Maiden name: Churchill
Born: ABT 1815; Abbey Milton, Dorset
Married: Henry Coombs; 14 OCT 1840; Bryanston, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Coombs
Born: ABT 1814; Dorset
Married: Solomon Barter; 3 MAY 1835; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Shem Coombs
Born: ABT 1848; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Francis Coombs
Mother: Eliza Coombs

William Coombs
Born: 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 20 MAR 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Francis Coombs
Mother: Eliza Coombs

William John Coombs
Born: 1841; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: George Coombs
Mother: Grace Coombs
Wikitree

Last updated: 27 Oct 2018 @ 15:04

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.