Forward

Ambrose Forward
Born: 1705; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Jean Langley; 7 FEB 1740; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1753; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ambrose Forward
Born: 1743; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 11 JUL 1743; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Forward
Mother: Jean Forward
Married: Susanna Hasell; 4 APR 1779; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ambrose Forward
Born: 1774; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 21 SEP 1774; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Forward
Mother: Ann Forward

Ann Forward
Maiden name: Taylor
Born: 1747; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 6 MAY 1747; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: John Forward; 24 DEC 1771; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ann Forward
Born: 1776; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 21 JUN 1776; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Forward
Mother: Ann Forward

Charles Forward
Born: 1783; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 22 JAN 1783; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Forward
Mother: Susanna Forward

Charlotte Forward
Born: 1789; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 1 APR 1789; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Forward
Mother: Susanna Forward

Elizabeth Forward
Born: 1790; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 30 AUG 1790; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Forward
Mother: Ann Forward
Married: Robert Lambert; 10 MAY 1813; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

George Forward
Born: 1786; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 21 JUL 1786; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Forward
Mother: Susanna Forward
Married: Susanna Taylor
Died: 2 MAR 1857; Carbonear, Newfoundland

Jane Forward
Born: 1783; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 JUL 1783; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Forward
Mother: Ann Forward

John Forward
Born: 1744; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 27 FEB 1744; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Forward
Mother: Jean Forward
Married: Ann Taylor; 24 DEC 1771; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1826; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John Forward
Born: 1793; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 17 APR 1793; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Forward
Mother: Susanna Forward

Mary Ann Forward
Born: 1784; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 27 DEC 1784; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Forward
Mother: Susanna Forward

Sarah Forward
Born: 1778; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 13 APR 1778; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Forward
Mother: Ann Forward

Susan Jane Forward
Born: ABT 1833; Newfoundland, Canada
Married: William Trite; 5 JUN 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1920; Salisbury, Wiltshire
Wikitree

Susanna Forward
Maiden name: Hasell
Born: 1749; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 19 MAY 1749; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Ambrose Forward; 4 APR 1779; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Susanna Forward
Born: 1791; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 24 MAY 1791; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Forward
Mother: Susanna Forward
Married: James Strange; 18 MAY 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 5 Dec 2018 @ 11:47

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.