Fry

Ann Laura Fry
(Primary)
Born: 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Fry
Mother: Mary Ann Fry
Married: William Browne Toogood; 2 MAY 1888; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: High St, Wavendon, Buckinghamshire
1911: High Street, Woburn Sands, Buckinghamshire
Wikitree

Christiana Mary Fry
(Primary)
Maiden name: Duffett
Born: 1873; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Samuel Duffett
Mother: Elizabeth Duffett
Married: George Walter Fry; 28 MAY 1895; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1881: Roll’s Mill Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Rolls Mill, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Goughs Close, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Market Place, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Elizabeth Fry
(Secondary)
Born: 1843; Chard, Somerset
Father: John Fry
Mother: Mary Ann Fry
Census:
1851: Penny’s Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Ellen Faulkner Fry
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Bignal
Born: ABT 1871; Winchester, Hampshire
Married: Frederick Charles Fry; 1896; Romsey, Hampshire
Census:
1911: Station Road, Gillingham, Dorset

Elsie May Fry
(Primary)
Born: 1895; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Walter Fry
Mother: Christiana Mary Fry
Census:
1901: Goughs Close, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Market Place, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Emily Fry
Maiden name: Elkins
Born: ABT 1877; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Elkins
Mother: Mary Ann Elkins
Married: Edwin Fry; 14 OCT 1899; Wimborne St Giles, Dorset
Wikitree

Frederick Charles Fry
(Primary)
Born: 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Fry
Mother: Mary Ann Fry
Married: Ellen Faulkner Bignal; 1896; Romsey, Hampshire
Census:
1871: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Bridge St, Sturminster, Dorset
1911: Station Road, Gillingham, Dorset
Wikitree

George Walter Fry
(Primary)
Born: 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Fry
Mother: Mary Ann Fry
Married: Christiana Mary Duffett; 28 MAY 1895; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Bridge St, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Goughs Close, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Market Place, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Harriet Fry
(Primary)
Born: 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Fry
Mother: Mary Ann Fry
Census:
1861: High Street, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset

Ivor Fry
(Primary)
Born: 1902; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Walter Fry
Mother: Christiana Mary Fry
Census:
1911: Market Place, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John Fry
Born: ABT 1822; Winsham, Somerset
Married: Mary Ann Sweetland; 1843; Chard, Somerset
Census:
1851: Penny’s Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: High Street, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Bridge St, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

John Henry Fry
(Primary)
Born: 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 27 MAR 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Fry
Mother: Mary Ann Fry
Census:
1861: High Street, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1877; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 6 FEB 1877; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Fry
(Primary)
Born: 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Fry
Mother: Mary Ann Fry
Census:
1851: Penny’s Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: High Street, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Ann Fry
Maiden name: Sweetland
Born: ABT 1823; Honiton, Devon
Married: John Fry; 1843; Chard, Somerset
Census:
1851: Penny’s Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: High Street, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Bridge St, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Stephanie Fry
(Secondary)
Born: 1904; Gillingham, Dorset
Father: Frederick Charles Fry
Mother: Ellen Faulkner Fry
Census:
1911: Station Road, Gillingham, Dorset

William Fry
(Secondary)
Born: 1845; Chard, Somerset
Father: John Fry
Mother: Mary Ann Fry
Census:
1851: Penny’s Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 8 Jul 2019 @ 17:11

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.