Wadman

Ann Wadman
Maiden name: Fudge
Born: ABT 1819; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Jeremiah Fudge
Mother: Ann Fudge
Married: Samuel Wadman; 8 NOV 1838; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Christian Wadman
Born: 1794; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 5 OCT 1794; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Wadman
Mother: Sarah Wadman

Eliza Anne Wadman
Born: 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 25 JUL 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Samuel Wadman
Mother: Ann Wadman

Hannah Wadman
Born: 1787; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 27 DEC 1787; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Wadman
Mother: Sarah Wadman

Hannah Wadman
Born: 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 31 MAY 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Samuel Wadman
Mother: Ann Wadman

Jane Wadman
Born: ABT 1845; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Samuel Wadman
Mother: Ann Wadman

Maria Wadman
Born: 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 23 OCT 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Samuel Wadman
Mother: Ann Wadman

Martha Wadman
Born: 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 18 MAY 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Samuel Wadman
Mother: Ann Wadman

Mary Ann Wadman
Born: ABT 1841; Gillingham, Dorset
Married: John Elkins; 26 JUL 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Samuel Wadman
(Primary)
Born: 1815; Sturminster, Dorset
Christened: 8 OCT 1815; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Wadman
Mother: Sarah Wadman
Married: Ann Fudge; 8 NOV 1838; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 11 MAY 1889; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sarah Wadman
Maiden name: Rideout
Born: ABT 1767; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: William Wadman; 1787; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sarah Wadman
Born: ABT 1840; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Samuel Wadman
Mother: Ann Wadman

William Wadman
(Primary)
Born: 1754; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 30 AUG 1754; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Sarah Rideout; 1787; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1829; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

William James Wadman
Born: 1865; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 DEC 1865; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Samuel Wadman
Mother: Ann Wadman

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 12:29

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.