Jefferies

Dora Jefferies
(Primary)
Maiden name: Fox
Born: 1882; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Louis Charles Fox
Mother: Eliza Annie Fox
Married: Frederick Jefferies; 1909; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1911: 109 High Street, Cymmer Porth, Glamorgan, Wales
Died: 1961; Poole, Dorset

Mona Kathleen Jefferies
(Primary)
Born: 10 OCT 1910; Porth, Glamorgan
Father: Frederick Jefferies
Mother: Dora Jefferies
Married: Arthur Robert Pope; 1932; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1911: 109 High Street, Cymmer Porth, Glamorgan, Wales
29 SEP 1939: 48 Victoria Road, Blandford Forum, Dorset
Died: 26 MAR 1965; Poole, Dorset
Buried: Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch
Find A Grave

Last updated: 29 Oct 2019 @ 08:22