Barter

Ann Barter
Born: 1836; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 7 FEB 1836; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Solomon Barter
Mother: Sarah Barter

Elizabeth Barter
Born: ABT 1790; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Frederic James Barter
Christened: 24 Nov 1839; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Sarah Barter

Henry Barter
Born: ABT 1844; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Henry Robert Barter
Born: 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 7 JUL 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Solomon Barter
Mother: Sarah Barter

James Barter
Christened: 24 Nov 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Barter
Mother: Selena

James Barter
Born: ABT 1841; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Solomon Barter
Mother: Sarah Barter

Joseph Barter
Christened: 21 Dec 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Barter
Mother: Selina

Sarah Barter
Maiden name: Coombs
Born: ABT 1814; Dorset
Married: Solomon Barter; 3 MAY 1835; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Solomon Barter
Born: 1814; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 29 MAY 1814; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: Sarah Coombs; 3 MAY 1835; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Thomas Barter
Christened: 08 May 1693; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Barter
Mother: Hannah

William Barter
Christened: 25 Apr 1759; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Barter
Mother: Sarah

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 17:51

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.