Marshalsay / Marshallsay

Ada Maria Marshallsay
Born: 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Henry Marshallsay
Mother: Henrietta Mary Marshallsay
Census:
1871: Dorsetshire Bank, Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: 11 West St, Bridport, Dorset
Wikitree

Anne Marshalsay
Christened: 08 Apr 1804; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Marshalsay
Mother: Anne

Cecil Esmond Marshallsay
(Secondary)
Born: 1894; 3 Brighton Terrace, Leytonstone, Essex
Father: Edward William Marshallsay
Mother: Mary Ann Julia Marshallsay
Census:
1911: 2 Werndee Road, South Norwood, Surrey

Charles Marshalsay
Christened: 25 Jun 1812; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Marshalsay
Mother: Anne

Dorothy Lucy Marshallsay
(Secondary)
Born: 1890; 171 Isledon Road, London
Father: Edward William Marshallsay
Mother: Mary Ann Julia Marshallsay
Census:
1911: 2 Werndee Road, South Norwood, Surrey

Edward William Marshallsay
(Primary)
Born: 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Henry Marshallsay
Mother: Henrietta Mary Marshallsay
Married: Mary Ann Julia Gilliam; 1887; Islington, London
Census:
1871: Dorsetshire Bank, Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: 11 West St, Bridport, Dorset
1911: 2 Werndee Road, South Norwood, Surrey
Wikitree

Frederic George Marshallsay
(Primary)
Born: 21 JUN 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Henry Marshallsay
Mother: Henrietta Mary Marshallsay
Married: Olive Marshallsay
Census:
1871: Dorsetshire Bank, Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: 10 Ainslie St, Ulverston, Lancaster
1901: 11 West St, Bridport, Dorset
29 SEP 1939: 21 Cuthbert Road, Walthamstow, Essex
Wikitree

Geoffrey Rowland Gillian Marshallsay
(Secondary)
Born: 1900; 36 Coventher Road, South Norwwod, London
Father: Edward William Marshallsay
Mother: Mary Ann Julia Marshallsay
Census:
1911: 2 Werndee Road, South Norwood, Surrey

Henrietta Mary Marshallsay
Maiden name: Brown
Born: ABT 1837; Lyme Regis, Dorset
Married: William Henry Marshallsay
Census:
1871: Dorsetshire Bank, Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Lucy Marshallsay
Born: 1862; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 11 OCT 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Henry Marshallsay
Mother: Henrietta Mary Marshallsay
Census:
1871: Dorsetshire Bank, Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Mabel Mary Marshallsay
Born: 1869; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 11 JUN 1869; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Henry Marshallsay
Mother: Henrietta Mary Marshallsay
Census:
1871: Dorsetshire Bank, Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: 11 West St, Bridport, Dorset
Wikitree

Martha Marshalsay
Christened: 22 Sep 1799; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edwd. Marshalsay
Mother: Ann

Martha Marshalsay
Christened: 16 Apr 1810; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Marshalsay
Mother: Ann

Mary Marshalsay
Christened: 18 Sep 1801; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Marshalsay
Mother: Anne

Mary Ann Julia Marshallsay
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Gilliam
Born: ABT 1866; 131 Hemingford Road, London
Married: Edward William Marshallsay; 1887; Islington, London
Census:
1911: 2 Werndee Road, South Norwood, Surrey

Mary Kate Marshallsay
(Primary)
Born: 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Henry Marshallsay
Mother: Henrietta Mary Marshallsay
Married: Herbert Creech; 1884; Islington, London
Census:
1871: Dorsetshire Bank, Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: 11 West St, Bridport, Dorset
Wikitree

Rowland Lucas Marshallsay
Born: 1871; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Henry Marshallsay
Mother: Henrietta Mary Marshallsay
Married: Elizabeth Marshallsay; 16 APR 1903; Fordington, Dorset
Census:
1881: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: 11 West St, Bridport, Dorset
Wikitree

Walter Harry Marshallsay
Born: 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Henry Marshallsay
Mother: Henrietta Mary Marshallsay
Census:
1871: Dorsetshire Bank, Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

William Marshalsay
Christened: 13 Oct 1805; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Marshalsay
Mother: Anne

William Henry Marshallsay
Born: ABT 1833; Wareham, Dorset
Father: Richard Marshalsay
Mother: Anna Marshalsay
Married: Henrietta Mary Brown
Census:
1871: Dorsetshire Bank, Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

William Henry Marshallsay
(Secondary)
Born: 1889; 79 Isledon Road, London
Father: Edward William Marshallsay
Mother: Mary Ann Julia Marshallsay
Census:
1911: 2 Werndee Road, South Norwood, Surrey

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.