Newlyn

Ellen Newlyn
Maiden name: Morris
Born: 1814; Holme Lacy, Herefordshire
Married: Nicholas Sambrooke Newlyn
Died: 1883; Christchurch, Hampshire

Ellen Newlyn
Born: 19 SEP 1848; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Henry Sawburn Newlyn
Born: 1844; Child Okeford, Dorset

James Newlyn
Born: 29 SEP 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Mary Grace Lee; 28 MAY 1901; Ilsham, Torquay, Devon
Died: 16 AUG 1929; Torquay, Devon

Martha Newlyn
Maiden name: Hutchings
Born: 12 OCT 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: James Newlyn; 12 OCT 1881; Christchurch, Hampshire
Died: 18 MAY 1897; Torquay, Devon

Nicholas Sambrooke Newlyn
Born: 21 FEB 1812; Alresford, Hampshire
Married: Ellen Morris

Sambrooke Newlyn
Born: 10 MAY 1850; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

William Newlyn
Born: 1846; Child Okeford, Dorset
Died: 1875; Christchurch, Hampshire

Last updated: 10 Oct 2018 @ 11:40

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.