Morris

Adeline Alner Morris
Maiden name: Maber
Born: ABT 1876; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Albert Wallace Maber
Mother: Dinah Maber
Married: Maurice William Morris; 1907; Christchurch, Hampshire

Alfred Morris
Born: ABT 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Morris
Mother: Ann Morris
Wikitree

Ann Morris
Born: ABT 1806; Queen Camel, Somerset

Ann Morris
Maiden name: Butt
Born: ABT 1832; Dorchester, Dorset
Married: William Morris
Wikitree

Anne Morris
Born: ABT 1869; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Morris
Mother: Ann Morris
Wikitree

David Morris
Born: ABT 1845; Whitchurch, Dorset

Elizabeth Morris
Christened: 29 Jan 1792; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Wm. Morris
Mother: Ann

Ellen Morris
Born: 1814; Holme Lacy, Herefordshire
Father: Richard Morris
Married: Nicholas Sambrooke Newlyn
Died: 1883; Christchurch, Hampshire

Emma Morris
Born: ABT 1856; Stickland, Dorset
Father: William Morris
Mother: Ann Morris
Wikitree

George Morris
Born: ABT 1854; Stickland, Dorset
Father: William Morris
Mother: Ann Morris
Wikitree

Harriet Morris
Born: ABT 1822; Holme Lacy, Herefordshire
Father: Richard Morris
Married: Nathaniel Hutchings; 20 MAY 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 17 FEB 1875; Christchurch, Hampshire

Hester Morris
Born: 1810; Queen Camel, Somerset
Married: George Rabbetts; 24 JAN 1848; West Stower, Dorset
Died: 1879; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mary Morris
Christened: 22 Jun 1783; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: William Morris
Mother: Ann

Sarah Morris
Christened: 18 Dec 1784; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Willm. Morris
Mother: Ann

Sarah Morris
Born: ABT 1841; Alton, Dorset

Thomas Morris
Born: ABT 1801; Queen Camel, Somerset

William Morris
Born: ABT 1827; Lytchet, Dorset
Married: Ann Butt
Wikitree

William Morris
Born: ABT 1862; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Morris
Mother: Ann Morris
Wikitree

Last updated: 27 Oct 2018 @ 15:04

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.