Rossiter

Agnes Rossiter
Maiden name: Andrews
Born: ABT 1845; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Samuel Andrews
Mother: Caroline Andrews
Married: Thomas John Rossiter; 11 MAY 1869; Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1886; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Alice Hilda Agnes Rossiter
Born: ABT 1881; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Agnes Rossiter
Married: James Edward White; 1908; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Amelia Rossiter
Christened: 12 Dec 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Phillis Rossiter

Bessie Rossiter
Christened: 02 Jun 1859; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Smith Rossiter
Mother: Eliza Rossiter

Bessie Alice Rossiter
Christened: 11 Nov 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Foot Rossiter
Mother: Jane

Bessie Alice Rossiter
Born: 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 11 NOV 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Foot Rossiter
Mother: Jane Rossiter
Married: Thomas John Rossiter; 12 FEB 1890; Salisbury, Wiltshire
Died: 1913; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Caroline A Rossiter
Born: ABT 1877; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Agnes Rossiter

Caroline Anna Rossiter
Christened: 21 Nov 1876; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Agnes Rossiter

Cyril James Rossiter
Born: ABT 1903; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Bessie Alice Rossiter

Elizabeth Rossiter
Born: ABT 1825; East Orchard, Dorset
Mother: Elizabeth Rossiter

Elizabeth Rossiter
Born: ABT 1838; East Orchard, Dorset
Father: John Rossiter

Elizabeth Martha Rossiter
Christened: 30 Nov 1845; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Rossiter
Mother: Eliza Rossiter

Elizabeth Martha Rossiter
Born: ABT 1846; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Smith Rossiter
Mother: Eliza Rossiter

Ellen Augusta Rossiter
Christened: 22 Apr 1849; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Rossiter
Mother: Eliza Rossiter

Ellen E Rossiter
Born: ABT 1895; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Bessie Alice Rossiter

Emma J Rossiter
Born: ABT 1891; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Bessie Alice Rossiter

Emma Jane Rossiter
Christened: 06 Jun 1847; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Rossiter
Mother: Eliza Rossiter

Emma Jane Rossiter
Born: ABT 1848; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Smith Rossiter
Mother: Eliza Rossiter

Frances Sarah Rossiter
Christened: 03 Nov 1850; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Rossiter
Mother: Eliza Rossiter

Frances Sarah Rossiter
Born: ABT 1851; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Smith Rossiter
Mother: Eliza Rossiter

Gertrude H Rossiter
Born: ABT 1893; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Bessie Alice Rossiter

Henry Foot Rossiter
Born: 1818; Fontmell, Dorset
Christened: 26 JUL 1818; Fontmell, Dorset
Mother: Elizabeth Rossiter
Married: Jane Rossiter; 1852; Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1885; Lydlinch, Dorset

Henry G Rossiter
Born: ABT 1892; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Bessie Alice Rossiter

Jane Rossiter
Born: ABT 1827; Child Okeford, Dorset
Father: John Rossiter
Mother: Sophia Rossiter
Married: Henry Foot Rossiter; 1852; Sturminster, Dorset

John Rossiter
Born: ABT 1815; East Orchard, Dorset
Mother: Elizabeth Rossiter

John W Rossiter
Born: ABT 1877; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Agnes Rossiter

John William Rossiter
Christened: 21 Nov 1876; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Agnes Rossiter

Joseph M Rossiter
Born: ABT 1875; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Agnes Rossiter

Louisa Ellen Rossiter
Christened: 16 Nov 1856; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Rossiter
Mother: Eliza Rossiter

Louisa Ellen Rossiter
Born: ABT 1857; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Smith Rossiter
Mother: Eliza Rossiter
Married: William John Bartlett; 10 SEP 1893; Marnhull, Dorset

Osmond Woodford Rossiter
Born: ABT 1898; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Bessie Alice Rossiter

Phillis Rossiter
Born: ABT 1813; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Rossiter
Married: Isaac Percy; 27 JUL 1843; Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Reginald Rossiter
Christened: 11 Apr 1873; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Agness Rosseter

Reginald Rossiter
Born: ABT 1873; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Agnes Rossiter

Rhoda May Rossiter
Born: ABT 1900; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Bessie Alice Rossiter

Samuel Rossiter
Born: ABT 1857; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Henry Foot Rossiter
Mother: Jane Rossiter

Samuel A Rossiter
Born: ABT 1876; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Agnes Rossiter

Thomas Rossiter
Born: ABT 1822; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Rossiter

Thomas John Rossiter
Born: ABT 1848; Hartgrove, Dorset
Married: Agnes Andrews; 11 MAY 1869; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Bessie Alice Rossiter; 12 FEB 1890; Salisbury, Wiltshire

Tom Rossiter
Christened: 07 Apr 1878; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Tom Rossiter
Mother: Agnes Rossiter

Tom Rossiter
Born: ABT 1878; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas John Rossiter
Mother: Agnes Rossiter

William Tom Rossiter
Christened: 09 Apr 1854; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Rossiter
Mother: Eliza Rossiter

Last updated: 2 Nov 2018 @ 11:35

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.