Sherring

Adeline M Sherring
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1877; Lambeth, Surrey
Father: John Blount Sherring
Mother: Mary Eliza Sherring
Census:
1881: 150 Milkwood Road, Lambeth, London
1891: Endion Villa, Tottenham, Middlesex
Wikitree

Edith P Sherring
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1875; Lambeth, Surrey
Father: John Blount Sherring
Mother: Mary Eliza Sherring
Census:
1881: 150 Milkwood Road, Lambeth, London
1891: Endion Villa, Tottenham, Middlesex
Wikitree

Edwin W S Sherring
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1878; Lambeth, Surrey
Father: John Blount Sherring
Mother: Mary Eliza Sherring
Census:
1881: 150 Milkwood Road, Lambeth, London
Wikitree

Frederick Sherring
(Primary)
Born: 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Richard Sherring
Mother: Louisa Sherring
Census:
1861: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset

John Sherring
Buried: 05 Dec 1715; Margaret Marsh, Dorset

John Sherring
(Primary)
Born: 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Richard Sherring
Mother: Louisa Sherring
Census:
1861: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Butt’s Pond, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John Blount Sherring
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1847; Southwark, Surrey
Married: Mary Eliza Phillips; 8 APR 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1881: 150 Milkwood Road, Lambeth, London
1891: Endion Villa, Tottenham, Middlesex
Wikitree

Kate Sherring
(Primary)
Born: 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Richard Sherring
Mother: Louisa Sherring
Married: George Frederick Flavell; 23 JUL 1884; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1861: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Butt’s Pond, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1881: Owers Arms, Butts Pond, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Market Place, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch

Kathleen E Sherring
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1882; Lambeth, Surrey
Father: John Blount Sherring
Mother: Mary Eliza Sherring
Census:
1891: Endion Villa, Tottenham, Middlesex
Wikitree

Lilian H Sherring
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1888; Wood Green, Middlesex
Father: John Blount Sherring
Mother: Mary Eliza Sherring
Census:
1891: Endion Villa, Tottenham, Middlesex
Wikitree

Louisa Sherring
(Primary)
Maiden name: Knott
Born: 1824; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 29 FEB 1824; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Knott
Mother: Elizabeth Knott
Married: Richard Sherring; 7 JAN 1848; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Penney’s Lane, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Butt’s Pond, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1881: Owers Arms, Butts Pond, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Butts Pond, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Railway Hotel, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1908; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch

Mary Eliza Sherring
(Primary)
Maiden name: Phillips
Born: 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edwin Phillips
Mother: Eliza Phillips
Married: John Blount Sherring; 8 APR 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: High St, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Gots Corner, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Tan Yard, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1881: 150 Milkwood Road, Lambeth, London
1891: Endion Villa, Tottenham, Middlesex
Wikitree

Richard Sherring
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1824; Preston, Somerset
Married: Louisa Knott; 7 JAN 1848; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Butt’s Pond, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1880; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 16 OCT 1880; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sophia Sherring
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1826; Yeovil, Somerset
Married: Frederick Short; 22 JAN 1855; Stalbridge, Dorset
Wikitree

Stafford Sherring
(Primary)
Born: 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Richard Sherring
Mother: Louisa Sherring
Census:
1861: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset

Thomas Sherring
(Primary)
Born: 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Richard Sherring
Mother: Louisa Sherring
Census:
1861: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: West Street, Blandford, Dorset
1881: Crown & Anchor, West Street, Blandford, Dorset

Tom Sherring
Born: ABT 1834; Queen Camel, Somerset

Last updated: 8 Jun 2019 @ 00:03

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.