Sweet

Albert Frank Sweet
Born: 1898; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Frank Sweet
Mother: Alice Louisa Sweet
Wikitree

Alfred George Sweet
Born: 1899; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Frank Sweet
Mother: Alice Louisa Sweet
Wikitree

Anne Sweet
Born: ABT 1781; Blandford, Dorset
Married: William Sweet
Census:
1841: Newton, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: White Lane, Sturminster, Dorset

Arthur William Sweet
Born: 1902; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Frank Sweet
Mother: Alice Louisa Sweet
Wikitree

Daniel Sweet
(Primary)
Born: 1775; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 28 NOV 1775; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Sweet
Mother: Elizabeth Sweet
Married: Mary Rose; 11 FEB 1806; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Daniel Sweet
(Primary)
Born: 1816; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 4 FEB 1816; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Sweet
Mother: Grace Sweet
Died: 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 22 JUL 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dorothy Alice May Sweet
Born: 1905; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Frank Sweet
Mother: Alice Louisa Sweet
Wikitree

Elizabeth Sweet
(Primary)
Married: Morgan Seymour; 13 JUL 1801; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: BEF 1841

Eveline Ellen Gertrude Sweet
Born: 1906; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Frank Sweet
Mother: Alice Louisa Sweet
Wikitree

Grace Sweet
(Primary)
Maiden name: Short
Born: ABT 1783; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Short
Married: William Sweet; 6 FEB 1815; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Church Street, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Gots Corner, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Gots Corner, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1865; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 6 NOV 1865; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Harold Richard Sweet
(Primary)
Born: 1901; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Frank Sweet
Mother: Alice Louisa Sweet
Died: 1901; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Margaret Sweet
(Primary)
Born: 1786; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 27 NOV 1786; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Sweet
Mother: Elizabeth Sweet
Married: George Fost; 26 NOV 1816; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch

Mary Sweet
(Primary)
Maiden name: Rose
Born: ABT 1780; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Daniel Sweet; 11 FEB 1806; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Reginald Henry Sweet
Born: 1909; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Frank Sweet
Mother: Alice Louisa Sweet
Wikitree

William Sweet
(Primary)
Married: Grace Short; 6 FEB 1815; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

William Sweet
(Primary)
Born: 1792; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 SEP 1792; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Sweet
Mother: Elizabeth Sweet
Married: Anne Sweet
Census:
1841: Newton, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: White Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: White Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 26 NOV 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch

Last updated: 23 Jun 2019 @ 13:07

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.