Seymour

Albert Seymour
Christened: 28 Apr 1861; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Alfred Seymour
Mother: Amelia Adelaide Seymour

Alfred George Seymour
Christened: 06 Jan 1824; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: George Seymour
Mother: Tabitha Seymour

Alice Seymour
Born: ABT 1803; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Thomas Rose; 20 JAN 1829; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Alpheus Arthur Seymour
Christened: 02 Feb 1859; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Alfred Seymour
Mother: Amelia Seymour

Ambrose Seymour
Born: ABT 1808; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Ralph; 26 MAY 1829; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ann Seymour
Born: 1830; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 7 APR 1830; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Morgan Seymour
Mother: Maria Seymour
Married: Edward Dennett; 10 JUN 1849; Blandford Forum, Dorset
Wikitree

Arthur Charles Seymour
Christened: 14 Apr 1867; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Seymour
Mother: Amelia Adelaide Seymour

Charles H Seymour
Born: ABT 1855; Guernsey

Charlotte Seymour
Christened: 28 Feb 1790; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Seymour
Mother: Mary Seymour

Charlotte Seymour
Born: 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 27 MAR 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Morgan Seymour
Mother: Maria Seymour
Married: John Parsons; 4 APR 1858; Cann, Dorset

Elizabeth Seymour
Christened: 20 Sep 1795; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Seymour
Mother: Mary Seymour

Elizabeth Seymour
Born: 1833; Bagber, Dorset
Christened: 27 OCT 1833; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Seymour
Mother: Elizabeth Ralph

Ellen Seymour
Born: ABT 1835; Bagber, Dorset
Christened: 25 OCT 1835; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Seymour
Mother: Elizabeth Ralph

Hannah Seymour
Born: 1820; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 17 MAR 1820; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Morgan Seymour
Mother: Maria Seymour
Married: George Ramsay Lawson; 1841; Dorset
Wikitree

Harry Seymour
Christened: 23 Apr 1826; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: George Seymour
Mother: Tabitha Seymour

Henry Seymour
Born: ABT 1842; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Seymour
Mother: Elizabeth Ralph

James Seymour
Christened: 07 Oct 1751; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Seymour
Mother: Mary

John Seymour
Born: ABT 1826; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Morgan Seymour
Mother: Maria Seymour
Married: Childeroy Westcott; 16 JUN 1859; Cann, Dorset

Leah Seymour
Christened: 08 May 1791; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Seymour
Mother: Mary Seymour

Margaret Seymour
Christened: 11 Feb 1738; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Seymour

Maria Seymour
Maiden name: Fudge
Born: 1797; Sturminster, Dorset
Christened: 17 JUL 1797; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Morgan Seymour; 17 MAR 1817; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Maria Seymour
Born: 1824; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 5 FEB 1824; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Morgan Seymour
Mother: Maria Seymour

Mary Seymour
Christened: 24 Feb 1779; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Samuel Seymour

Mary Ann Seymour
Christened: 01 May 1792; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Seymour
Mother: Mary Seymour

Mary Ann Seymour
Born: 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 SEP 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Morgan Seymour
Mother: Maria Seymour
Married: John Usher; 2 APR 1854; Blandford, Dorset
Wikitree

Morgan Seymour
Born: ABT 1777; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Sweet; 13 JUL 1801; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Morgan Seymour
Born: ABT 1795; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 4 JAN 1795; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: Maria Fudge; 17 MAR 1817; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Richard Seymour
Christened: 02 Aug 1848; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Ellen Seymour

Robert Seymour
Born: ABT 1838; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Seymour
Mother: Elizabeth Ralph

Samuel Seymour
Christened: 24 Jun 1828; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: George Seymour
Mother: Tabitha Seymour

Sarah Seymour
Born: 1803; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 9 AUG 1803; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Morgan Seymour
Mother: Elizabeth Sweet

Sarah Seymour
Born: ABT 1840; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Seymour
Mother: Elizabeth Ralph

Susannah Seymour
Born: 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 19 JAN 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Morgan Seymour
Mother: Maria Seymour

Tabitha Seymour
Born: ABT 1844; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Seymour
Mother: Elizabeth Ralph

William Seymour
Christened: 01 Apr 1782; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Seymour
Mother: Mary Seymour

William Seymour
Born: 1806; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 4 APR 1806; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Morgan Seymour
Mother: Elizabeth Sweet

William Seymour
Born: ABT 1832; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Seymour
Mother: Elizabeth Ralph

Last updated: 27 Oct 2018 @ 15:04

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.