Tapper

Andrew Tapper
Born: 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 29 SEP 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Tapper
Mother: Matilda Tapper

Ann Tapper
Christened: 19 Apr 1697; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Tapper
Mother: Jane

Ann Tapper
Born: ABT 1784; Dorset
Married: Joseph Adams; 17 JUN 1806; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Ann Tapper
Born: 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 15 JUL 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Tapper
Mother: Jane Tapper
Married: Charles Ridout
Wikitree

Betty Tapper
Christened: 21 May 1749; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Tapper
Mother: Ann

Edwin Tapper
Born: 1833; Fontmell, Dorset
Christened: 24 FEB 1833; Fontmell, Dorset
Father: William Tapper
Mother: Hester Tapper

Eliza Tapper
Born: 1816; East Orchard, Dorset
Christened: 11 FEB 1816; East Orchard, Dorset
Father: William Tapper
Mother: Hester Tapper

Eliza Betty Tapper
Maiden name: Turk
Born: 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 12 APR 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Turk
Mother: Margaret Turk
Married: William Tapper; 24 DEC 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Eliza Jane Tapper
Born: 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 31 AUG 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Tapper
Mother: Jane Tapper
Married: James Ridout; 24 SEP 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: William Newman; 15 NOV 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizab Tapper
Christened: 14 Oct 1722; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Jno Tapper
Mother: Eliz Tapper

Ellen Tapper
Born: ABT 1847; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: William Tapper
Mother: Eliza Betty Tapper

Emily Ann Tapper
Born: 1842; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Tapper
Mother: Eliza Betty Tapper
Wikitree

Eneas William Tapper
Christened: 30 Jul 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Frederic Tapper
Born: ABT 1839; South Molton, Devon
Father: Tapper

George Tapper
Christened: 01 Jun 1744; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Jane Tapper

Harriet Tapper
Born: ABT 1861; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: James Tapper
Mother: Matilda Tapper

James Tapper
Born: 1830; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 22 FEB 1830; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Tapper
Mother: Jane Tapper
Married: Matilda Andrews

James Thomas Tapper
Christened: 12 Apr 1828; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Tapper
Mother: Jane Tapper

James Thorne Tapper
Born: 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 28 MAR 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Tapper
Mother: Matilda Tapper

Jane Tapper
Born: ABT 1790; Stourpaine, Dorset
Married: John Tapper

Jane Sanders Tapper
Christened: 31 Dec 1752; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Ann Tapper

Jean Tapper
Christened: 20 Aug 1725; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Jno Tapper
Mother: Elizab Tapper

John Tapper
Christened: 14 Jul 1728; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Jno Tapper
Mother: Eliz Tapper

John Tapper
Born: ABT 1791; Shroton, Dorset
Married: Jane Tapper

John Tapper
Born: 1848; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Tapper
Mother: Eliza Betty Tapper
Wikitree

John Tapper
Born: 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 8 APR 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Tapper
Mother: Matilda Tapper

Leah Tapper
Born: ABT 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Tapper
Mother: Eliza Betty Tapper
Married: John Newman; DEC 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Love Tapper
Born: ABT 1841; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: William Tapper
Mother: Eliza Betty Tapper

M Jane Tapper
Born: ABT 1836; South Molton, Devon
Father: Tapper

Mary Tapper
Christened: 05 Jul 1731; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Jno Tapper

Mary Tapper
Born: ABT 1820; East Orchard, Dorset
Father: William Tapper
Mother: Hester Tapper

Mary Tapper
Born: 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 8 APR 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Tapper
Mother: Matilda Tapper

Matilda Tapper
Maiden name: Andrews
Born: ABT 1832; Stalbridge, Dorset
Mother: Harriet Andrews
Married: James Tapper

Matilda Tapper
Born: 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Tapper
Mother: Eliza Betty Tapper
Wikitree

Samuel Charles Tapper
Born: 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 DEC 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Tapper
Mother: Matilda Tapper

Unity Tapper
Born: 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Tapper
Mother: Eliza Betty Tapper
Wikitree

Walter Tapper
Christened: 05 Aug 1867; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edwin Tapper
Mother: Mahala Tapper

William Tapper
Born: ABT 1819; Stourpaine, Dorset
Married: Eliza Betty Turk; 24 DEC 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

William John Tapper
Christened: 09 Jun 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Love Tapper

Last updated: 8 Nov 2018 @ 00:49

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.