Stanley

Alice Mary Stanley
(Primary)
Born: 1886; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Encas Standley
Mother: Charlotte Stanley

Ann Stanley
(Primary)
Born: 1839; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: James Stanley
Mother: Mary Stanley
Married: John Gould; 31 DEC 1861; Stalbridge, Dorset
Died: 1871; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 13 DEC 1871; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Bessie Elsie Stanley
(Primary)
Born: 1889; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Encas Standley
Mother: Charlotte Stanley

Charlotte Stanley
(Primary)
Maiden name: Hammond
Born: ABT 1857; Sandford Orcas, Dorset
Married: Encas Standley; 12 OCT 1875; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Cicely Thirza Stanley
(Primary)
Born: 1888; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Charles Standley
Mother: Thirza Standley
Census:
1891: Bagber, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Bagber, Sturminster, Dorset

Edwin Stanley
Born: ABT 1849; Sturminster, Dorset

Esau Stanley
(Primary)
Born: 1863; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Harry Standley
Mother: Mary Standley
Census:
1871: Bagber Common, Sturminster, Dorset

Florence Annie Stanley
(Primary)
Born: 1881; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Encas Standley
Mother: Charlotte Stanley
Married: Ernest Duffett; 30 APR 1907; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Frances Miriam Stanley
(Primary)
Born: 1891; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Charles Standley
Mother: Thirza Standley
Census:
1901: Bagber, Sturminster, Dorset
1911: Bagber, Sturminster, Dorset

James Stanley
Born: ABT 1791; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Mary Poole; 29 SEP 1822; Stalbridge, Dorset
Wikitree

Jane Stanley
(Primary)
Maiden name: Rose
Born: 1790; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 21 DEC 1790; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: John Standley; 21 JUN 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Bagber Tything, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset

Laura Bertha Stanley
(Primary)
Born: 1894; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Charles Standley
Mother: Thirza Standley
Census:
1901: Bagber, Sturminster, Dorset
1911: Bagber, Sturminster, Dorset

Lydia Stanley
(Primary)
Born: 1885; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Charles Standley
Mother: Thirza Standley
Census:
1891: Bagber, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Bagber, Sturminster, Dorset
1911: Bagber, Sturminster, Dorset

William Stanley
(Primary)
Born: 1824; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 20 JUN 1824; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Standley
Mother: Jane Stanley
Census:
1841: Bagber Tything, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset

Last updated: 4 Nov 2019 @ 12:46

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.