Edward John Brown, 1817-1910

Born: 1817; Weymouth, Dorset
Died: 1910; Weymouth, Dorset

Married: Anne Tuffin; 23 APR 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Children: Richard Brown, Lucy Jackson Brown, Mary Jackson Brown, Ann Brown, Isaac Jackson Brown

Last updated: 3 Dec 2018 @ 20:00

Thomas Brown, 1803-1875

Born: 1803; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 30 AUG 1803; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1875; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 10 MAY 1875; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Father: John Brown
Mother: Ann Brown

Last updated: 3 Dec 2018 @ 19:16

Brown / Browne

Ann Brown
Maiden name: Yelf
Born: ABT 1766; Wiltshire
Married: John Brown; 1797; Salisbury, Wiltshire
Died: 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Ann M Brown
Born: ABT 1827; Stour Provost, Dorset

Anne Browne
Christened: 23 Nov 1766; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Saml. Browne
Mother: Anne

Anne Brown
Maiden name: Tuffin
Born: 1816; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 31 MAR 1816; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Silvester Tuffin
Mother: Diana Tuffin
Married: Edward John Brown; 23 APR 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Charles Brown
Christened: 06 Mar 1791; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Brown
Mother: Susannah

Daniel Brown
Christened: 30 Apr 1810; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Brown
Mother: Ann

Dorcas Bessie Brown
Maiden name: Rose
Born: ABT 1875; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Walter Brown; ABT 1901

Edward Brown
Christened: 10 Feb 1811; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Brown

Edward John Brown
Born: 1817; Weymouth, Dorset
Married: Anne Tuffin; 23 APR 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1910; Weymouth, Dorset

George Brown
Christened: 13 Aug 1786; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Brown
Mother: Susanna

George Brown
Christened: 20 Jul 1805; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Mother: Eleanor Harding

George Browne
Christened: 15 Apr 1764; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Mother: Hannah Lambert

Henrietta Mary Brown
Born: ABT 1837; Lyme Regis, Dorset
Married: William Henry Marshallsay
Wikitree

Henry Browne
Christened: 06 Apr 1777; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Mother: Eliz. Browne

Irene Maud Brown
Born: 1902; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Walter Brown
Mother: Dorcas Bessie Brown

James Brown
Christened: 15 Jul 1798; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Brown
Mother: Susannah

James Browne
Christened: 11 Mar 1759; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Samuel Browne
Mother: Anne

James Browne
Christened: 29 Aug 1779; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Mother: Sarah Browne

Jane Brown
Christened: 24 May 1807; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Brown
Mother: Ann

Jane Brown
Maiden name: Kearley
Born: 1817; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Robert Brown
Married: Mark Tuck

John Brown
Born: ABT 1762; Wiltshire
Married: Ann Yelf; 1797; Salisbury, Wiltshire
Died: 1850; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 19 DEC 1850; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

John Brown
Born: ABT 1799; Salisbury, Wiltshire
Father: John Brown
Mother: Ann Brown
Wikitree

John Brown
Born: ABT 1814; Stalbridge, Dorset

Joyce Browne
Christened: 10 Jun 1764; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Samuel Browne
Mother: Anne

Mary Browne
Christened: 25 May 1754; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thos. Browne
Mother: Catherine

Mary Brown
Born: ABT 1857; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Robert Brown
Mother: Jane Brown

Philip Brown
Christened: 20 Jan 1793; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Brown
Mother: Susannah

Prisillia Browne
Christened: 06 Jan 1752; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Samuel Browne
Mother: Ann

Richard Brown
Christened: 17 Jan 1750; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Samuel Brown
Mother: Ann

Robert Brown
Born: ABT 1815; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Jane Kearley

Rosanna Brown
Born: ABT 1823; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Robert Rawles

Samuel Browne
Christened: 02 Jun 1754; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Samuel Browne
Mother: Ann

Samuel Browne
Christened: 16 Jun 1771; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Mother: Sarah Browne

Sarah Browne
Christened: 15 Jun 1747; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thos. Browne
Mother: Katherine

Sarah Brown
Born: ABT 1824; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: Luke Lane
Wikitree

Sarah Brown
Born: ABT 1829; Teffont, Wiltshire

Thomas Brown
Born: 1803; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 30 AUG 1803; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Brown
Mother: Ann Brown
Died: 1875; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 10 MAY 1875; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

William Brown
Christened: 18 Jun 1780; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Mother: Mary Brown

William Browne
Christened: 25 May 1754; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thos. Browne
Mother: Catherine

William Browne
Christened: 01 Feb 1761; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Samuel Browne
Mother: Anne

Last updated: 15 Dec 2018 @ 14:32