Rawles

Adelaide Rawles
(Primary)
Maiden name: Pope
Born: ABT 1858; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Phillip Rawles; 13 APR 1875; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1881: Greeney Cottage, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1891: Shllingstone Lane, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Shllingstone Lane, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1911: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Bessie Rosanna Rawles
Born: 1880; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Rawles
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Rawles

Charlotte Rawles
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1821; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: John Turk; 4 APR 1844; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Cyril William Rawles
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1911; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: Robert George Rawles
Mother: Rhoda Annie Rawles
Census:
1911: Lanchard, Shillingstone, Dorset
Wikitree

Edward Rawles
Born: ABT 1846; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Robert Rawles
Mother: Rosanna Rawles
Married: Elizabeth Ann Mullett; 16 OCT 1872; Ibberton, Dorset

Edward James Rawles
Born: 1878; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Rawles
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Rawles

Elizabeth Ann Rawles
Maiden name: Stovey
Born: 1848; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Stovey
Mother: Elizabeth Stovey
Married: Samuel James Rawles; 1875; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Ernest William Rawles
Born: 1888; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Rawles
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Rawles

Florence Mary Rawles
(Primary)
Born: 1879; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Phillip Rawles
Mother: Adelaide Rawles
Married: Robert Rose; 1903; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1881: Greeney Cottage, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1891: Shllingstone Lane, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Shllingstone Lane, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1911: Glue Hill, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Gertrude Mary Rawles
(Primary)
Maiden name: Goddard
Born: 1885; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Charles Goddard
Mother: Elizabeth Goddard
Married: Samuel James Rawles; 17 NOV 1910; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1891: Butts Pond, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Market Place, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Kate Rawles
Born: 1876; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Rawles
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Rawles

Leslie Edward Rawles
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1908; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: Robert George Rawles
Mother: Rhoda Annie Rawles
Census:
1911: Lanchard, Shillingstone, Dorset
Wikitree

Lilian Jane Rawles
Born: 1882; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Rawles
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Rawles

Lydia Mary Rawles
Born: 1885; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Rawles
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Rawles

Phillip Rawles
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1842; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Adelaide Pope; 13 APR 1875; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1881: Greeney Cottage, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1891: Shllingstone Lane, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Shllingstone Lane, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1911: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Rhoda Annie Rawles
(Primary)
Maiden name: Cluett
Born: 1881; Bagber, Dorset
Father: William Cluett
Mother: Eliza Emily Cluett
Married: Robert George Rawles; 1906; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1881: Bagber Road, Lane Farm, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Bagber, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Bagber, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Lanchard, Shillingstone, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert Rawles
Born: ABT 1819; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Rosanna Brown

Robert George Rawles
(Primary)
Born: 1874; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Rawles
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Rawles
Married: Rhoda Annie Cluett; 1906; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1911: Lanchard, Shillingstone, Dorset
Wikitree

Rosa B Rawles
Born: ABT 1870; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Samuel James Rawles
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Rawles

Rosanna Rawles
Maiden name: Brown
Born: ABT 1823; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Robert Rawles

Samuel James Rawles
Born: ABT 1850; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Robert Rawles
Mother: Rosanna Rawles
Married: Elizabeth Ann Stovey; 1875; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Samuel James Rawles
(Primary)
Born: 1886; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Phillip Rawles
Mother: Adelaide Rawles
Married: Gertrude Mary Goddard; 17 NOV 1910; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1891: Shllingstone Lane, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Shllingstone Lane, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1911: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

William Rawles
Born: 1843; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Robert Rawles
Mother: Rosanna Rawles

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.