Brownsea

Anne Brownsea
Christened: 23 Jan 1825; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Brownsea
Mother: Anne

Christian Brownsea
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1805; Hazlebury Bryan, Dorset
Married: George Savory; 4 APR 1831; Iwerne Courtney, Dorset
Census:
1851: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset
1861: Gold Hill Farm, Child Okeford, Dorset
Died: 1867; Child Okeford, Dorset
Buried: 17 OCT 1867; Child Okeford, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Brownsea
Born: ABT 1824; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset

Sarah Brownsea
Maiden name: Ashford
Born: 1832; Lydlinch, Dorset
Christened: 26 FEB 1832; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: James Ashford
Mother: Mary Ann Ashford
Married: William Brownsea; 16 FEB 1860; Caundle Bishop, Dorset
Census:
1841: Blackrow Common, Lydlinch, Dorset
1851: Union House, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Caundle Street, Caundle Bishop, Dorset
1871: Woodrow, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Died: 1871; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Buried: 3 OCT 1871; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 12:27