Savory

Adelaide Savory
Born: 1862; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory

Alice Savory
Born: 1870; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory

Andrew Savory
Born: 1788; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Mary Savory
Married: Maria Robins
Died: 1840; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Andrew Savory
Born: 1849; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory
Died: 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Andrew Charles Savory
Born: 1858; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory
Died: 1911; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ann Savory
Born: ABT 1829; Houghton, Dorset
Married: Eli Savory

Anna Savory
Maiden name: Elkins
Born: ABT 1872; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Sidney Elkins
Mother: Charlotte Louisa Elkins
Married: Ernest William G Savory; 16 FEB 1896; Marnhull, Dorset

Charlotte Savory
Born: 1847; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory

Edith Savory
Born: ABT 1828; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 14 DEC 1828; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Andrew Savory
Mother: Maria Savory
Wikitree

Eli Savory
Born: ABT 1827; Shillingstone, Dorset
Married: Ann Savory

Elizabeth Jane Savory
Born: 1857; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory
Died: JUN 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Emma Savory
Born: ABT 1836; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 24 JAN 1836; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Andrew Savory
Mother: Maria Savory
Wikitree

Emma Savory
Born: 1854; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory

Ernest William G Savory
Born: SEP 1873; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Starks
Mother: Fanny Starks
Married: Anna Elkins; 16 FEB 1896; Marnhull, Dorset

Fanny Savory
Born: 1852; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory
Married: William Starks; 1876; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1920; Shillingstone, Dorset

George Trim Savory
Born: 1868; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory
Married: Olive Eliza King; 1896; Romsey, Hampshire
Died: 1925; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

George William Thomas Savory
Born: ABT 1909; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Trim Savory
Mother: Olive Eliza Savory

Hannah Savory
Born: 1814; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Andrew Savory
Mother: Maria Savory
Married: John Goddard; 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1875; Blandford, Dorset
Wikitree

Hannah Savory
Born: OCT 1843; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory
Married: Edward Luke Chinn; 22 SEP 1873; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1920; Southampton, Hampshire

Henry Savory
Born: 1861; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory
Married: Tryphena Upshall; APR 1900; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Louisa Savory
Born: ABT 1834; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Andrew Savory
Mother: Maria Savory
Married: Obidiah Northover
Wikitree

Mahallah Hadley Savory
Christened: 22 May 1853; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: William Savory
Mother: Elizabeth

Maria Savory
Maiden name: Robins
Born: ABT 1794; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Andrew Savory
Died: 1871; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Savory
Maiden name: Lush
Married: Thomas Savory; 28 MAY 1787; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Ann Savory
Born: 1822; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Andrew Savory
Mother: Maria Savory
Married: Richard Lydford; 28 MAY 1851; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Samuel Savory
Born: ABT 1826; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 16 APR 1826; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Andrew Savory
Mother: Maria Savory
Died: 1832; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Sophia Savory
Born: ABT 1831; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 20 NOV 1831; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Andrew Savory
Mother: Maria Savory

Tamsey Savory
Maiden name: Galpin
Born: 1822; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: William Galpin
Mother: Charlotte Galpin
Married: Thomas Savory; 11 MAY 1843; Belchalwell, Dorset
Died: 1908; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Tamsey Love Savory
Born: 1867; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory
Married: Alfred Roberts
Died: 1942; New Forest, Hampshire

Thomas Savory
Born: 1763; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 28 JAN 1763; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Mary Lush; 28 MAY 1787; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1811; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Buried: 8 MAY 1811; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Thomas Savory
Born: 1816; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Andrew Savory
Mother: Maria Savory
Married: Tamsey Galpin; 11 MAY 1843; Belchalwell, Dorset
Died: 1881; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

William Savory
Christened: 08 Jun 1788; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Wm. Savory
Mother: Susannah

William Savory
Born: ABT 1820; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 27 AUG 1820; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Andrew Savory
Mother: Maria Savory
Wikitree

Last updated: 27 Oct 2018 @ 15:04

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.