Burton

Edith Jessie Farring Burton
Born: 14 May 1896
Died: Dec 1969
Buried: 1969; Marnhull, Dorset

Emma Burton
(Secondary)
Born: 1876; Kinson, Dorset
Father: John Burton
Mother: Rhoda Burton
Census:
1881: Newtown, Kinson, Dorset
Wikitree

Henry Burton
(Secondary)
Born: 1866; Parkstone, Dorset
Father: John Burton
Mother: Rhoda Burton
Census:
1871: Toll Gate, Newtown, Kinson, Dorset
1881: Newtown, Kinson, Dorset
Wikitree

Jane Martha Burton
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Gulliford
Born: 1853; Southampton, Hampshire
Father: Edwin Gulliford
Mother: Fanny Gulliford
Married: Tom Burton
Census:
1861: 2 Up St May St, St Mary, Hampshire
1871: St Mark Road, Southampton, Hampshire
1891: 71 St Andrews Road, Southampton, Hampshire
1901: 71 St Andrews Road, Southampton, Hampshire

John Burton
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Rhoda Clark
Census:
1871: Toll Gate, Newtown, Kinson, Dorset
1881: Newtown, Kinson, Dorset
Wikitree

John Burton
(Secondary)
Born: 1880; Kinson, Dorset
Father: John Burton
Mother: Rhoda Burton
Census:
1881: Newtown, Kinson, Dorset
Wikitree

Priscilla Burton
(Primary)
Born: 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 22 MAR 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Burton
Mother: Rhoda Burton
Married: James William Barnes; 19 FEB 1885; Kinson, Dorset
Census:
1871: Toll Gate, Newtown, Kinson, Dorset
1881: Newtown, Kinson, Dorset
1901: Old Wareham Road, Branksome, Dorset
Wikitree

Rhoda Burton
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Clark
Born: ABT 1844; Havant, Hampshire
Married: John Burton
Census:
1871: Toll Gate, Newtown, Kinson, Dorset
1881: Newtown, Kinson, Dorset
Wikitree

William Burton
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1869; Kinson, Dorset
Father: John Burton
Mother: Rhoda Burton
Census:
1871: Toll Gate, Newtown, Kinson, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31