Moore

Amelia Moore
Born: ABT 1803; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: Henry Bicknell; 3 JUN 1822; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Amy Moore
Maiden name: Douch
Born: ABT 1882; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Samuel Douch
Mother: Elizabeth Douch
Married: Samuel Moore; ABT 1905
Census:
1891: Hammoon, Dorset
1911: Child Okeford, Dorset

Betty Moore
Born: ABT 16 FEB 1742; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: John Harvey; 13 JAN 1764; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Cecil Frederick Moore
Born: 1908; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Samuel Moore
Mother: Amy Moore
Census:
1911: Child Okeford, Dorset

Charles Moore
Born: ABT 1835; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: William Moore
Mother: Hannah Moore
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Charles Moore
Born: ABT 1861; Sturminster, Dorset

Cordelia Moore
Born: ABT 1835; Shaftesbury, Dorset

Deborah Moore
Born: ABT 1840; Marnhull, Dorset

Eliza Moore
Born: ABT 1833; Fontmell, Dorset
Married: John Short; 24 MAR 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Elizabeth Moore
Born: ABT 1808; Dorset
Married: John Chinn; 29 MAR 1826; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1850; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Buried: 17 JUN 1850; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Elizabeth Moore
Born: ABT 1809; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: Benjamin Clarke; 19 NOV 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Elizabeth Moore
Born: ABT 1840; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: William Moore
Mother: Hannah Moore
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Ellen Moore
Born: ABT 1850; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Elsie Lillian Muriel Moore
Born: 1910; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Samuel Moore
Mother: Amy Moore
Census:
1911: Child Okeford, Dorset

Emma Moore
Born: ABT 1853; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Frances Moore
Born: ABT 1829; Stalbridge, Dorset

George Moore
Born: ABT 1846; Hinton, Dorset

Hannah Moore
Born: 1812; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 27 DEC 1812; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: William Moore; 22 SEP 1833; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1842; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Buried: 22 DEC 1842; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

John Moore
Born: 1845; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: William Moore
Mother: Maria Moore
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Lydia Caroline Moore
Born: ABT 1828; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Thomas Barnes; 24 JUN 1847; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1859; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 23 JUN 1859; Marnhull, Dorset

Maria Moore
Maiden name: Rose
Born: ABT 1818; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: William Moore; 19 NOV 1843; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Martha Moore
Born: 1850; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: William Moore
Mother: Maria Moore
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Mary Moore
Born: ABT 1801; Blandford, Dorset
Mother: Sarah Baverstock

Mary Moore
Born: ABT 1821; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: Thomas Harding

Mary Moore
Born: 1847; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: William Moore
Mother: Maria Moore
Married: John Rose; 18 OCT 1868; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1871: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1876; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Buried: 1 OCT 1876; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Priscilla Moore
Born: ABT 1829; Shaftesbury, Dorset

Richard Moore
Born: ABT 1773; Hinton, Dorset

Samuel Moore
Born: ABT 1838; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: William Moore
Mother: Hannah Moore
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

William Moore
Born: ABT 1809; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: Hannah Moore; 22 SEP 1833; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: Maria Rose; 19 NOV 1843; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 13:51

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.