Frizel / Frizzle

Adelaide Frizzle
(Secondary)
Maiden name: House
Born: ABT 1830; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: William House
Mother: Jane House
Married: James Frizzle; 13 OCT 1850; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Census:
1841: Droop, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
1851: Wonston, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
1861: Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
1871: Droop, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
1881: Pidney Lane, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
1891: Wonston, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Frizel
Born: 1775; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 6 JUN 1775; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Frizel
Wikitree

James Frizel
(Primary)
Born: 1750; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 9 NOV 1750; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1800; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 3 DEC 1800; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

John Frizel
Born: 1777; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 4 JUL 1777; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Frizel
Wikitree

Love Frizzle
(Secondary)
Maiden name: House
Born: 1833; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Christened: 16 JUN 1833; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: William House
Mother: Jane House
Married: Thomas Frizzle; 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Droop, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
1851: Droop, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
1861: Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
1871: Wonston, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Died: 1871; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Buried: 9 AUG 1871; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Wikitree

Martha Frizel
Born: 1779; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 28 MAY 1779; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Frizel
Wikitree

Mary Frizel
Born: 1773; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 16 APR 1773; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Frizel
Wikitree

Phillis Frizel
Born: ABT 1789; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Frizel
Married: Stephen March; 9 FEB 1807; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Rosanna Frizel
Born: 1783; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 FEB 1783; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Frizel
Wikitree

Tamsey Frizzle
(Secondary)
Born: 1829; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Christened: 29 NOV 1829; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Robert Frizzle
Mother: Elizabeth Frizzle
Married: Archibald House; 13 MAY 1852; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Census:
1841: Wonston, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
1851: Droop, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
1861: Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
1871: Kingston, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31