James Guy, 1814-1880

Born: 1814; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 12 JUN 1814; Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1880; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 22 FEB 1880; Marnhull, Dorset

Married: Martha Hatcher; 15 APR 1838; Marnhull, Dorset

Married: Grace Hunt; 12 FEB 1860; Marnhull, Dorset

Children: Amelia Guy, Edward Guy, Sarah Guy, Elizabeth Ann Guy, George Guy, James Guy, Edward Guy, Louisa Guy, Jethro Guy, James Guy, William Guy

Last updated: 9 Feb 2019 @ 15:34

Mary Guy, 1792-1818

Born: 1792
Died: 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 20 AUG 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Married: John Newman; 27 MAR 1815; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Child: Agnes Newman

Last updated: 10 Dec 2018 @ 15:00

Guy

Alexander Guy
Born: ABT 1811; Sturminster, Dorset
Mother: Ann Guy

Alice Kate Guy
Born: 1880; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Guy
Mother: Sarah Guy
Wikitree

Amelia Guy
Born: 1839; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Martha Guy

Amelia Guy
Maiden name: Harris
Born: ABT 1866; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: James Guy; 28 JAN 1886; Stalbridge, Dorset

Ann Guy
Born: ABT 1787; Sturminster, Dorset

Ann Guy
Maiden name: Parsons
Born: ABT 1834; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: William Guy; 26 OCT 1854; Marnhull, Dorset

Beatrice Guy
Born: ABT 1900; Caundle Stourton, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Amelia Guy

Bertram Ronald Guy
Born: 1900; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 11 NOV 1900; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Guy
Mother: Sarah Guy
Married: Maggie May Knott; 25 DEC 1924; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Bessie Guy
Born: 1883; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Guy
Mother: Sarah Guy
Wikitree

Cecil Joseph Guy
Born: 1900; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Jethro Guy
Mother: Rhoda Guy

Daisy Guy
Born: ABT 1896; Caundle Stourton, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Amelia Guy

Diana Guy
Born: ABT 1802; Stickland, Dorset
Married: George Collins; 19 FEB 1828; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Doris Guy
Born: ABT 1908; Stourton Caundle, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Amelia Guy

Dorothy E Guy
Born: ABT 1889; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Amelia Guy

Edward Guy
Born: 1840; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Martha Guy

Edward Guy
Born: ABT 1857; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Grace Guy
Married: Sarah Trew; ABT 1909
Wikitree

Elizabeth Ann Guy
Born: 1843; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Martha Guy

Ellen Louisa Guy
Born: ABT 1887; Yenston, Somerset
Father: Jethro Guy
Mother: Rhoda Guy

Elsie L Guy
Born: ABT 1887; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Amelia Guy

Ernest Edwin Guy
Born: ABT 1889; Yenston, Somerset
Father: Jethro Guy
Mother: Rhoda Guy

Freda Guy
Born: ABT 1898; Caundle Stourton, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Amelia Guy

George Guy
Born: 1846; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Martha Guy

George Guy
Born: ABT 1869; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Guy
Mother: Ann Guy

Grace Guy
Maiden name: Hunt
Born: 1828; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 28 DEC 1828; Marhull, Dorset
Mother: Maria Hunt
Married: James Guy; 12 FEB 1860; Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1871; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 20 DEC 1871; Marnhull, Dorset

Hannah Guy
Born: ABT 1872; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Guy
Mother: Ann Guy
Married: Marwood George Wilds; 2 FEB 1899; Marnhull, Dorset

Henry Edward Guy
Born: 1904; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Jethro Guy
Mother: Rhoda Guy

James Guy
Born: 1814; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 12 JUN 1814; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Martha Hatcher; 15 APR 1838; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Grace Hunt; 12 FEB 1860; Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1880; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 22 FEB 1880; Marnhull, Dorset

James Guy
Born: 1848; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Martha Guy

James Guy
Born: 1864; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Grace Guy
Married: Amelia Harris; 28 JAN 1886; Stalbridge, Dorset

Jethro Guy
Born: 1861; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Grace Guy
Married: Rhoda Biss; 16 OCT 1884; Henstridge, Somerset

Leonard Guy
Born: 1893; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Jethro Guy
Mother: Rhoda Guy

Louisa Guy
Born: ABT 1860; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Grace Guy

Maggie May Guy
Maiden name: Knott
Born: 1900; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Tom Knott
Mother: Emma Knott
Married: Bertram Ronald Guy; 25 DEC 1924; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Margaret Guy
Born: AUG 1723; Stoke Wake, Dorset
Married: John Harvey; 16 FEB 1747; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 23 MAR 1797; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Martha Guy
Maiden name: Hatcher
Born: 1820; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 14 MAY 1820; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: James Guy; 15 APR 1838; Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1851; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 4 JAN 1852; Marnhull, Dorset

Mary Guy
Born: 1723; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 24 JAN 1723; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Charles Hutchings; 3 JUN 1745; Castleton, Dorset

Mary Guy
Married: John Newman; 27 MAR 1815; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 20 AUG 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mary Guy
Born: ABT 1821; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: John Tulk; 10 JAN 1843; Fisherton, Wiltshire

Muriel Olive Guy
Born: ABT 1905; Stourton Caundle, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Amelia Guy

Percy Guy
Born: 1886; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Guy
Mother: Sarah Guy
Wikitree

Rhoda Guy
Maiden name: Biss
Born: ABT 1864; Henstridge, Somerset
Married: Jethro Guy; 16 OCT 1884; Henstridge, Somerset

Sarah Guy
Born: 1842; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Martha Guy

Stella Mildred Guy
Born: ABT 1903; Stourton Caundle, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Amelia Guy

William Guy
Born: 1867; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Grace Guy

William Guy
Born: ABT 1893; Caundle Stourton, Dorset
Father: James Guy
Mother: Amelia Guy

Last updated: 9 Feb 2019 @ 15:29