Wilds

Agnes Louisa Wilds
Born: ABT 1878; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Hubert Wilds
Mother: Elizabeth Wilds
Married: Sydney Charles Hoddinott; 24 JUN 1903; Marnhull, Dorset

Albert Wyndham Wilds
Born: ABT 1904; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Wyndham Frederick Wilds
Mother: Elizabeth Marian Maber

Alice Mary Wilds
Born: ABT 1870; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Hubert Wilds
Mother: Elizabeth Wilds
Married: Albert Curtis; 15 JAN 1902; Marnhull, Dorset

Arthur James Wilds
Born: ABT 1883; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Hubert Wilds
Mother: Elizabeth Wilds
Married: Agnes Fuller; 1903; Ongar, Essex

Augusta Maria Wilds
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1874; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Hubert Wilds
Mother: Elizabeth Wilds
Died: 1890; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Clara Elizabeth Wilds
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1878; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Hubert Wilds
Mother: Elizabeth Wilds
Married: Thomas Burt; 26 DEC 1898; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1901: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Penny Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

David Wilds
(Primary)
Born: 1849; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Jeremiah Wilds
Mother: Maria Wilds
Census:
1851: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Pond, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Ham Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Wilds
(Primary)
Maiden name: Barnes
Born: 1846; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 26 MAY 1846; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Joseph Nelson Barnes
Mother: Mary Barnes
Married: Hubert Wilds; 3 SEP 1868; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Old Mill, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Sarah Wilds
(Primary)
Born: 1847; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Jeremiah Wilds
Mother: Maria Wilds
Census:
1851: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Pond, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Eva Frances Wilds
Born: ABT 1888; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Hubert Wilds
Mother: Elizabeth Wilds
Married: Henry Geall; 3 AUG 1908; Marnhull, Dorset

Hannah Wilds
Maiden name: Guy
Born: ABT 1872; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Guy
Mother: Ann Guy
Married: Marwood George Wilds; 2 FEB 1899; Marnhull, Dorset

Headley Ernest Wilds
Born: ABT 1886; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Hubert Wilds
Mother: Elizabeth Wilds

Hubert Wilds
(Primary)
Born: 1844; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Jeremiah Wilds
Mother: Maria Wilds
Married: Elizabeth Barnes; 3 SEP 1868; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Jeremiah Wilds
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1817; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Maria Kendall; 19 DEC 1843; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Pond, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Ham Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Lina Kate Wilds
Born: ABT 1905; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Marwood George Wilds
Mother: Hannah Wilds

Louisa Wilds
(Primary)
Born: 1851; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Jeremiah Wilds
Mother: Maria Wilds
Married: Luke Ayles; 25 SEP 1873; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1861: Pond, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Ham Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Crowthers Row, Mirfield, Yorkshire
1891: Crowthers Building, Mirfield, Yorkshire
1901: Fenton St, Mirfield, Yorkshire
Wikitree

Maria Wilds
(Primary)
Maiden name: Kendall
Born: ABT 1813; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Jeremiah Wilds; 19 DEC 1843; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1841: Hains, Marnhull, Dorset
1851: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Pond, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Ham Lane, Marnhull, Dorset

Mariah Wilds
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1844; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Union House, Sturminster, Dorset

Marwood George Wilds
Born: ABT 1872; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Hubert Wilds
Mother: Elizabeth Wilds
Married: Hannah Guy; 2 FEB 1899; Marnhull, Dorset

Mary Wilds
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1806; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Mary Wilds
Married: Joseph Nelson Barnes; 13 JUN 1830; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1841: Flanders, Marnhull, Dorset
1851: Old Mill, Marnhull, Dorset

Mary Ann Wilds
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1827; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Joseph Nelson Barnes
Mother: Mary Barnes
Census:
1841: Flanders, Marnhull, Dorset
1851: Old Mill, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Ann Wilds
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1855; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Jeremiah Wilds
Mother: Maria Wilds
Census:
1861: Pond, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Ham Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Percival William Wilds
Born: ABT 1871; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Hubert Wilds
Mother: Elizabeth Wilds
Married: Violet Maud Billin; 13 FEB 1898; Marnhull, Dorset

Sarah Jane Wilds
Born: ABT 1858; Fiddleford, Dorset
Married: Philip Charles Adams
Wikitree

Walter Earnest Wilds
Born: ABT 1907; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Wyndham Frederick Wilds
Mother: Elizabeth Marian Maber

Wilfrid Guy Wilds
Born: ABT 1900; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Marwood George Wilds
Mother: Hannah Wilds

Wyndham Frederick Wilds
Born: ABT 1880; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Hubert Wilds
Mother: Elizabeth Wilds
Married: Elizabeth Marian Maber; 31 MAR 1903; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Last updated: 21 Jun 2019 @ 23:40