Oliver

Albert James Oliver
(Primary)
Born: 1884; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Litman Oliver
Mother: Bethia Oliver
Census:
1891: Lower St, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Sower Street, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Andrew Oliver
Christened: 09 Mar 1755; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Oliver
Mother: Susan Oliver

Andrew Oliver
Buried: 27 Aug 1754; Marnhull, Dorset

Ann Oliver
(Primary)
Born: 1878; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Litman Oliver
Mother: Bethia Oliver
Census:
1891: Lower St, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Sower Street, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Anne Oliver
Christened: 17 Mar 1833; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Willm Oliver
Mother: Charlotte Oliver

Beatrice Mary Oliver
(Primary)
Born: 1895; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Litman Oliver
Mother: Bethia Oliver
Census:
1901: Sower Street, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Bethia Oliver
(Primary)
Maiden name: Upshall
Born: 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 28 JAN 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Upshall
Mother: Mary Upshall
Married: John Litman Oliver; 16 AUG 1877; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1861: Bevellen Red Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1871: Cottage, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1891: Lower St, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Sower Street, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1907; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Caroline Oliver
Christened: 15 Feb 1835; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Willm Oliver
Mother: Charlott Oliver

Eliza Oliver
(Primary)
Born: 1856; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 27 DEC 1856; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Oliver
Mother: Elizabeth Oliver
Wikitree

Elizabeth Oliver
Christened: 11 Apr 1762; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Susan Oliver

Elizabeth Oliver
Christened: 28 Jun 1794; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Oliver
Mother: Elizabeth

Elizabeth Oliver
Christened: 25 Oct 1795; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Oliver
Mother: Elizabeth Oliver

Elizabeth Oliver
Born: 1796
Buried: 21 Jan 1816; Marnhull, Dorset

Elizabeth Oliver
(Primary)
Maiden name: Trew
Born: ABT 1832; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Trew
Mother: Harriet Trew
Married: Thomas Oliver; 23 SEP 1854; Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1859; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 3 AUG 1859; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Ernest Edward Oliver
(Primary)
Born: 1887; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Litman Oliver
Mother: Bethia Oliver
Census:
1891: Lower St, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Sower Street, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Hellen Oliver
Christened: 23 Jan 1831; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Willm Oliver
Mother: Charlotte Oliver

Henry John Oliver
Christened: 05 May 1860; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Sarah Oliver

Ida Oliver
(Primary)
Born: 1883; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Litman Oliver
Mother: Bethia Oliver
Census:
1891: Lower St, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

James Oliver
Christened: 18 Mar 1798; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Oliver
Mother: Elizabeth Oliver

Jane Oliver
Christened: 23 Jun 1805; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Oliver
Mother: Elizabeth Oliver

John Oliver
Christened: 10 Nov 1793; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Oliver
Mother: Elizabeth Oliver

John Oliver
Christened: 03 May 1829; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Oliver
Mother: Charlotte Oliver

John Litman Oliver
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1853; Manston, Dorset
Married: Bethia Upshall; 16 AUG 1877; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1891: Lower St, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Sower Street, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Julia Oliver
Born: ABT 1854; Marnhull, Dorset

Louisa Martha Oliver
(Primary)
Born: 1881; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 9 JAN 1881; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Litman Oliver
Mother: Bethia Oliver
Census:
1891: Lower St, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Oliver
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1826; Stourpaine, Dorset
Married: Thomas Drake; 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Benjamin Rose; 3 OCT 1870; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Ann Oliver
Christened: 14 Nov 1788; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Oliver
Mother: Elizabeth

Mary Ann Eliza Oliver
Christened: 02 Sep 1843; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Eliza Oliver

Mary Ann Eliza Oliver
Christened: 25 Jan 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Susan Oliver

Phoebe Agnes Oliver
Christened: 05 May 1849; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Susan Oliver

Priscilla Oliver
Christened: 05 Jun 1791; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Oliver
Mother: Elizabeth

Samuel Oliver
Christened: 06 Oct 1822; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Oliver
Mother: Ann Oliver

Sarah Oliver
Christened: 19 Aug 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Oliver
Mother: Maria

Sarah Oliver
(Primary)
Born: 1854; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 2 APR 1855; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Oliver
Mother: Elizabeth Oliver
Died: 1878; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Anne Oliver
Christened: 25 Sep 1836; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Elizabeth Oliver

Susanna Oliver
Christened: 11 Nov 1827; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Oliver
Mother: Ann Oliver

Susanna Oliver
Born: 1730
Buried: 21 May 1804; Marnhull, Dorset

Thomas Oliver
Christened: 07 Jun 1765; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Susan Oliver

Thomas Oliver
Christened: 26 Nov 1820; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Oliver
Mother: Ann Oliver

Thomas Oliver
Buried: 13 Jun 1821; Marnhull, Dorset

Thomas Oliver
Born: 1763
Buried: 11 Nov 1827; Marnhull, Dorset

Thomas Oliver
(Primary)
Born: 1825; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 10 APR 1825; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Trew; 23 SEP 1854; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

William Oliver
Christened: 20 Dec 1801; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Oliver
Mother: Elizabeth Oliver

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.