Aish

Alfred Aish
(Primary)
Born: 1853; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Robert Aish
Mother: Ann Aish
Census:
1861: Barrowhill St, Stalbridge, Dorset
1871: Roebuck, Stalbridge, Dorset
1881: 1 Roebuck, Stalbridge Weston, Dorset
1891: Barrow Hill, Stalbridge, Dorset
Died: 1900; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 30 JAN 1900; Marnhull, Dorset

Ann Aish
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Bryant
Born: ABT 1809; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Robert Aish
Census:
1861: Barrowhill St, Stalbridge, Dorset
1871: Roebuck, Stalbridge, Dorset
1881: 1 Roebuck, Stalbridge Weston, Dorset

Charlotte Aish
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1789; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Morgan Lemon; 7 DEC 1812; Stalbridge, Dorset
Census:
1841: Bridge, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset

Eliza Aish
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1846; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Robert Aish
Mother: Ann Aish
Census:
1861: Barrowhill St, Stalbridge, Dorset

Harriett Aish
(Primary)
Maiden name: Miles
Born: 1832; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: George Aish; 25 DEC 1855; Stalbridge, Dorset
Died: 1899; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Isaac Aish
(Secondary)
Born: 1842; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Robert Aish
Mother: Ann Aish
Census:
1861: Barrowhill St, Stalbridge, Dorset

Kate Aish
(Primary)
Maiden name: Rabbetts
Born: 1882; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Henry Rabbetts
Mother: Maria Rabbetts
Married: Sidney James Aish; 1909; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1891: Cooks Farm, Stalbridge, Dorset
1901: Cooks Farm, Stalbridge, Dorset
1911: 68 Bertram Road, Hendon, Middlesex
Died: 1962; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch

Robert Aish
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1801; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Ann Bryant
Census:
1861: Barrowhill St, Stalbridge, Dorset
1871: Roebuck, Stalbridge, Dorset
1881: 1 Roebuck, Stalbridge Weston, Dorset

Sidney James Aish
(Primary)
Born: 1876; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: George Aish
Mother: Harriett Aish
Married: Kate Rabbetts; 1909; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1911: 68 Bertram Road, Hendon, Middlesex
Died: 1953; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Last updated: 22 Aug 2019 @ 00:43

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.