Collis

Ambrose Collis
Christened: 06 Sep 1795; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collis
Mother: Eliz.

Blanche R Collis
Born: ABT 1890; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Collis
Mother: Catherine Ann Collis

Catherine Ann Collis
Maiden name: Hunt
Born: ABT 1862; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Hunt
Mother: Anne Hunt
Married: Edward Collis; 25 APR 1883; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Edward Collis
Born: ABT 1857; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Catherine Ann Hunt; 25 APR 1883; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Elizabeth Collis
Christened: 17 May 1801; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collis
Mother: Eliz.

Eva E Collis
Born: ABT 1887; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Collis
Mother: Catherine Ann Collis

Florence Collis
Born: ABT 1898; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Collis
Mother: Catherine Ann Collis

George Collis
Christened: 30 Jan 1808; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collis
Mother: Betty

Gladys Collis
Born: ABT 1910; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Harry James Collis
Mother: Lucy Collis

Harry James Collis
Born: ABT 1884; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Collis
Mother: Catherine Ann Collis
Married: Lucy Newman; 22 DEC 1907; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

James Collis
Christened: 22 Jul 1798; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collis
Mother: Betty

Levi Collis
Christened: 09 Jun 1805; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Collis
Mother: Betty

Lucy Collis
Maiden name: Newman
Born: ABT 1886; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Newman
Mother: Martha Newman
Married: Harry James Collis; 22 DEC 1907; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Rose Annie Collis
Born: ABT 1879; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: John Trowbridge; ABT 1902

Winford Collis
Born: ABT 1893; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Collis
Mother: Catherine Ann Collis

Last updated: 27 Oct 2018 @ 15:04

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.