Dowling

Amy Dorothy Dowling
(Secondary)
Born: 1897; Tarrant Hinton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Harry Dowling
Mother: Mary Maria Dowling
Census:
1911: Pimperne, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset

Daisy Rhoda Dowling
(Secondary)
Born: 1910; Chettle, Dorset
Father: Walter George Dowling
Mother: Ethel Dowling
Census:
1911: Pimperne, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset

Douglas Walter Dowling
(Secondary)
Born: 29 SEP 1905; Langton Long, Dorset
Father: Walter George Dowling
Mother: Ethel Dowling
Married: Freda Louise Atwell; 1925; Blandford, Dorset
Census:
1911: Pimperne, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset
29 SEP 1939: Blandford, Dorset

Elizabeth Dowling
Maiden name: Barnes
Born: 1822; Almer, Dorset
Christened: 30 JUN 1822; Almer, Dorset
Married: George Dowling; 25 DEC 1841; Blandford, Dorset
Census:
1851: The Row, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1860; Almer, Dorset
Buried: 7 OCT 1860; Almer, Dorset
FamilySearch
Wikitree

Elizabeth Dowling
(Primary)
Maiden name: Mullett
Born: 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 27 SEP 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Levi Mullett
Mother: Hannah Mullett
Married: George Dowling; 7 NOV 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1851: Bridge St, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Sturminster Newton Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Bull Inn, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1891: Bull Inn, Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1901: The Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 7 JUL 1907; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch
Find A Grave
Wikitree

Elizabeth Dowling
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1865; Bristol
Married: William Bleathman; 18 SEP 1888; Bristol St George, Gloucestershire
Wikitree

George Dowling
(Secondary)
Born: 1812; Christchurch, Hampshire
Christened: 9 FEB 1812; Christchurch, Hampshire
Married: Elizabeth Barnes; 25 DEC 1841; Blandford, Dorset
Census:
1851: The Row, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Penny Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1891: Bull Inn, Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch
Wikitree

George Dowling
(Primary)
Born: 1842; Blandford Forum, Dorset
Christened: 14 SEP 1842; Blandford Forum, Dorset
Father: George Dowling
Mother: Elizabeth Dowling
Married: Elizabeth Mullett; 7 NOV 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: The Row, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Sturminster Newton Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Bull Inn, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1891: Bull Inn, Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1901: The Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Bulls Inn, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 6 JAN 1915; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch
Find A Grave
Wikitree

George Dowling
(Primary)
Born: 1884; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Harry Dowling
Mother: Mary Maria Dowling
Census:
1891: Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Joe Barnes Dowling
(Primary)
Born: 1882; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Harry Dowling
Mother: Mary Maria Dowling
Census:
1891: Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Joseph Harry Dowling
(Primary)
Born: 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Dowling
Mother: Elizabeth Dowling
Married: Mary Maria Percy; ABT 1876; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1861: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Sturminster Newton Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Pimperne, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Dowling
Born: ABT 1809; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Amos Chinn; 1836; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Mary Maria Dowling
(Primary)
Maiden name: Percy
Born: 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Percy
Mother: Hannah Percy
Married: Joseph Harry Dowling; ABT 1876; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1861: Glew Hill, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Pimperne, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert Dowling
(Primary)
Born: 1884; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Harry Dowling
Mother: Mary Maria Dowling
Died: 1885; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Robert George Dowling
(Primary)
Born: 1878; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Harry Dowling
Mother: Mary Maria Dowling
Died: 1878; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 2 APR 1878; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Robert Percy Dowling
(Primary)
Born: 1886; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Harry Dowling
Mother: Mary Maria Dowling
Census:
1891: Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ronald William Dowling
(Secondary)
Born: 1907; Blandford, Dorset
Father: Walter George Dowling
Mother: Ethel Dowling
Census:
1911: Pimperne, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset

Samuel Dowling
(Primary)
Born: 1890; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Harry Dowling
Mother: Mary Maria Dowling
Census:
1891: Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Pimperne, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset

Walter George Dowling
(Primary)
Born: 24 MAR 1879; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Harry Dowling
Mother: Mary Maria Dowling
Married: Ethel Whale; 1904; Winchester, Hampshire
Census:
1881: Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Bull Inn, Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Pimperne, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset
29 SEP 1939: Chettle, Blandford, Dorset

Last updated: 22 Oct 2019 @ 10:23

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.