Williams

Anne Williams
Christened: 26 Jul 1777; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Mother: Jane Williams

Bettey Williams
Christened: 07 Mar 1781; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Betty Williams

Betty Geateman Williams
Christened: 28 May 1747; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Stephen Williams
Mother: Mary

Charles Williams
Christened: 02 Mar 1806; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Mother: Elizabeth Williams

Charlotte Lucy Williams
Born: 1844; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 24 FEB 1844; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Robert Williams
Mother: Jane Williams

Daniel Williams
Born: ABT 1894; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Robert Williams
Mother: Temperance Williams

David Williams
Born: 1846; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 30 MAR 1846; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Robert Williams
Mother: Jane Williams
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Edward Williams
Born: ABT 1839; Cattistock, Dorset

Hannah Williams
Born: ABT 1829; Tollard, Wiltshire

Jane Williams
Maiden name: Gray
Born: 1811; Shaftesbury, Dorset
Christened: 3 SEP 1811; Shaftesbury, Dorset
Married: Robert Williams; 4 JUN 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Bridge Street, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Lucy Williams
Christened: 21 Feb 1841; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: George Williams
Mother: Mary Anne

Maud Williams
Born: ABT 1892; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Robert Williams
Mother: Temperance Williams

Rachel Williams
Born: ABT 1811; Hereford, Herefordshire
Married: Martin Rake

Robert Williams
Born: ABT 1805; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Jane Gray; 4 JUN 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Bridge Street, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: High St, Sturminster, Dorset

Robert Williams
Born: 1841; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Williams
Mother: Jane Williams
Census:
1841: Bridge Street, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1861: Windsor Road, Fisherton Anger, Wiltshire

Robert Williams
Born: ABT 1866; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Temperance Ridout; 1888; Christchurch, Hampshire

Sarah Jane Robina Williams
Born: 1838; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 7 APR 1838; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Williams
Mother: Jane Williams
Married: Esau Hart; 12 AUG 1861; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1841: Bridge Street, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1871: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Temperance Williams
Maiden name: Ridout
Born: 1869; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Ridout
Mother: Jemima Ridout
Married: Robert Williams; 1888; Christchurch, Hampshire
Census:
1871: Plot Cottage, Okeford Fitzpaine, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset, England
1881: Cottage, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 13:51

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.