Ford

Ann Ford
Christened: 17 Dec 1751; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Ford
Mother: Sarah

Anna Charlotte Ford
(Primary)
Born: 1836; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 20 NOV 1836; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Ford
Mother: Elizabeth Ford
Married: William Hallett; 2 JUL 1857; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1841: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1851: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1861: New Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1871: Farm House, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1881: Farm House, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1891: Upper St, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1900; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Anne Ford
Christened: 05 Jan 1747; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Ford
Mother: Sarah

Edward Berkeley Ford
Born: 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 18 MAY 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edward Ford
Mother: Priscilla Ford

Edwin Ford
Born: ABT 1827; Fisherton, Wiltshire

Elizabeth Ford
Christened: 09 Jan 1736; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Ford
Mother: Elizabeth

Elizabeth Ford
Maiden name: Phillips
Born: 1807; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 13 DEC 1807; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Thomas Ford; 28 JAN 1833; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1841: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1851: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1861: Bevellen Red Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1867; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Buried: 20 JUL 1867; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Elizabeth Ford
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1833; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Ford
Mother: Elizabeth Ford
Married: George Woolfrey; 6 FEB 1862; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1841: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1851: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1861: Bevellen Red Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1871: Royal Oak, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1880; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Buried: 17 FEB 1880; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Frances Ford
(Primary)
Born: 1834; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 3 AUG 1834; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Ford
Mother: Elizabeth Ford
Census:
1841: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1851: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1861: Bevellen Red Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

James Ford
(Primary)
Born: 1844; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 10 NOV 1844; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Ford
Mother: Elizabeth Ford
Census:
1851: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1871: Farm House, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Jane Ford
(Primary)
Born: 1852; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Ford
Mother: Elizabeth Ford
Married: George Woolfrey; 1891; Portsea Island, Hampshire
Census:
1861: Bevellen Red Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1871: Farm House, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1881: Farm House, High Road to Common, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1891: Upper St, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Sower Street, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1911: High Street, Child Okeford, Dorset

Mary Anne Ford
(Primary)
Born: 1840; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 29 SEP 1840; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Ford
Mother: Elizabeth Ford
Census:
1841: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1851: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1861: Bevellen Red Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1871: Farm House, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Priscilla Ford
Maiden name: Newman
Born: 1789; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 JAN 1789; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Newman
Mother: Priscilla Newman
Married: Edward Ford; 6 AUG 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Susannah Ford
Born: ABT 1845; Cucklington, Dorset

Thomas Ford
Born: 1807; Shillingstone, Dorset
Christened: 8 JAN 1807; Shillingstone, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Phillips; 28 JAN 1833; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1841: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1851: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1861: Bevellen Red Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1871: Farm House, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1881: Farm House, High Road to Common, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1882; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Buried: 13 MAY 1882; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Thomas Ford
(Primary)
Born: 1839; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 15 MAY 1839; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Ford
Mother: Elizabeth Ford
Census:
1841: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1851: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1861: Bevellen Red Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1871: Farm House, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Last updated: 23 Sep 2019 @ 08:28

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.