Hall

Betty Hall
Christened: 20 Nov 1790; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Hall
Mother: Thomasin

Elizabeth Hall
Maiden name: Inkpen
Born: 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 24 NOV 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Inkpen
Mother: Elizabeth Inkpen
Married: George Arnold Hall; 5 SEP 1844; Shillingtone, Dorset

Emily Hall
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1861; Islington, London
Married: Daniel King; 1886; Norwich, Norfolk
Census:
1901: Mill Street, Wincanton, Somerset
1911: 6 Whitehall, Wincanton, Somerset

Mary Ann Hall
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1843; Child Okeford, Dorset
Married: Edmund Short; 24 OCT 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset
1891: Kinson, Dorset
1901: Kinson Village, Kinson, Dorset
1911: Kinson, Bournemouth, Dorset

Last updated: 8 Jul 2019 @ 18:10

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.