Hancock

Anne Hancock
Born: ABT 1825; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Edward William Barnett; 29 MAR 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Anne Hancock
(Primary)
Maiden name: Adams
Born: 1814; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 9 JAN 1814; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Adams
Mother: Ann Adams
Married: Thomas Hancock; 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Bridge St, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Church St, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: 27 Bevington Road, Kensington, London
1891: 16 Rochester Terrce, Willesden, Middlesex
Wikitree

Thomas Hancock
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1799; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Mary Anne Adams; 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Bridge St, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Church St, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Market Place, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1876; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 4 AUG 1876; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Last updated: 21 Oct 2019 @ 10:54

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.